Page 1
                     RESULTS OF  THE BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON 2007
               JUNE 3, 2007  *  Belleplain State Forest, New Jersey

                                                                   age|#in
                                                            FINAL  grp|age   age  sex|#fin
 plc      NAME                  City/ST      age S cat no.  TIME   plc|grp   grp  plc|by sex
===== ===================== ================ === = === === ======= =======  ===== ==========
    1 TIMOTHY HORN          BRICK NJ          31 M     821 1:11:09   1/7    M3034   1/45   M 
    2 MAGGIE FREEMAN        MANALAPAN NJ      37 F     812 1:14:04   1/3    F3539   1/24   F 
    3 BENNY PISCOPO                           32 M     869 1:15:01   2/7    M3034   2/45   M 
    4 DOUG HILES                              36 M     870 1:16:27   1/8    M3539   3/45   M 
    5 MICHAEL SCOTT                           41 M     871 1:17:09   1/9    M4044   4/45   M 
    6 JIM YOST              CMCH NJ           45 M     861 1:17:48   1/3    M4549   5/45   M 
    7 STEPHANIE SHULL                         24 F     876 1:17:58   1/5    F2024   2/24   F 
    8 JOANNE JACK           MORRISTOWN NJ     49 F     823 1:19:32   1/5    F4549   3/24   F 
    9 JEFF ROMA             MANAHAWKIN NJ     27 M     843 1:19:39   1/6    M2529   6/45   M 
   10 DAN SIMMONS           NEWARK DE         59 M     845 1:19:51   1/5    M5559   7/45   M 
   11 JOEL WILBUR           RINGOES NJ        25 M     860 1:20:06   2/6    M2529   8/45   M 
   12 VEDAT KAPLAN          FREDERICK MD      34 M     824 1:20:13   3/7    M3034   9/45   M 
   13 JOHN ZIMMERMAN                          33 M     875 1:20:14   4/7    M3034  10/45   M 
   14 MARINACCIO MELANIE    WEST READING PA   49 F     863 1:20:15   2/5    F4549   4/24   F 
   15 MIKE LEONARDO         BLACKWOOD NJ      29 M     827 1:21:29   3/6    M2529  11/45   M 
   16 ANDREW BAUMGARTNER    MARLTON NJ        29 M     803 1:21:41   4/6    M2529  12/45   M 
   17 MICHAEL ALBRECHT      RANDALLSTOWN MD   35 M     800 1:21:45   2/8    M3539  13/45   M 
   18 PAUL MCCORD           WOODBINE NJ       41 M     830 1:21:50   2/9    M4044  14/45   M 
   19 BERNIE DESSOYE                          50 M     868 1:22:35   1/6    M5054  15/45   M 
   20 DANIEL LERICHE                          57 M     867 1:22:50   2/5    M5559  16/45   M 
   21 CHRISTOFER WAGNER     NEW YORK NY       38 M     853 1:22:59   3/8    M3539  17/45   M 
   22 JIM NELSEN            MALVERN PA        56 M     835 1:23:02   3/5    M5559  18/45   M 
   23 GERALD GATELEIN       HADDON HEIGH NJ   33 M     814 1:23:48   5/7    M3034  19/45   M 
   24 FRANK QUARTO          PHOENIXVILLE PA   43 M c   839 1:24:12   3/9    M4044  20/45   M 
   25 ANTHONY FRATO         CLIFFSIDE PA NJ   44 M     810 1:24:43   4/9    M4044  21/45   M 
   26 GEOFFREY PRUDHOMME    PIPERSVILLE PA    41 M     838 1:24:43   5/9    M4044  22/45   M 
   27 KITTY MYERS           DOYLESTOWN PA     39 F     834 1:24:49   2/3    F3539   5/24   F 
   28 GINNY ROMA            CMCH NJ           25 F     842 1:26:39   1/2    F2529   6/24   F 
   29 EMILY HUDDELL         HADDONFIELD NJ    26 F     822 1:26:54   2/2    F2529   7/24   F 
   30 LISA LEAYMAN          MOHNTON PA        48 F     826 1:27:05   3/5    F4549   8/24   F 
   31 ELLEN MARTIN                            47 F     865 1:27:35   4/5    F4549   9/24   F 
   32 JOHN AHRENS                             52 M     866 1:27:36   2/6    M5054  23/45   M 
   33 MICHAEL MCGRAW        HATFIELD PA       51 M     831 1:27:57   3/6    M5054  24/45   M 
   34 STEVE BROWN           UPPER DARBY PA    47 M c   805 1:28:03   2/3    M4549  25/45   M 
   35 CELESTE MCKEEFERY     N CAPE MAY NJ     48 F     832 1:28:04   5/5    F4549  10/24   F 
   36 KAREN ZELTT           MEDFORD NJ        44 F     862 1:28:14   1/4    F4044  11/24   F 
   37 PHILLIP RICHTER       MILLVILLE NJ      34 M     841 1:28:19   6/7    M3034  26/45   M 
   38 VANESSA MARINARI      PHILADELPHIA PA   32 F     828 1:28:32   1/2    F3034  12/24   F 
   39 JACK HILL             WILLIAMSTOWN NJ   39 M     819 1:28:34   4/8    M3539  27/45   M 
   40 MATT BERARDI          ATLANTIC CIT NJ   22 M     804 1:31:53   1/1    M2024  28/45   M 
   41 STACEY KUBASKA        EHT NJ            23 F     825 1:31:54   2/5    F2024  13/24   F 
   42 DOREEN FRECH          BOYERTOWN PA      41 F     811 1:33:02   2/4    F4044  14/24   F 
   43 MATTHEW PITONE        FAIRFAX VA        25 M     836 1:33:11   5/6    M2529  29/45   M 
   44 JEFF PRESS            WEST CHESTER PA   31 M     837 1:33:14   7/7    M3034  30/45   M 
   45 RICHARD SMITH         VINELAND NJ       52 M     847 1:34:29   4/6    M5054  31/45   M 
   46 MICHAEL HALLMAN       WILIMINGTON DE    40 M     818 1:34:46   6/9    M4044  32/45   M 
   47 WAYNE MURSCHELL       HADDONFIELD NJ    37 M     833 1:34:57   5/8    M3539  33/45   M 
   48 JIM ALCORN            HADDON HEIGH NJ   35 M     801 1:35:39   6/8    M3539  34/45   M 
   49 PHILIP STURNO         MORRISTOWN NJ     42 M     848 1:35:56   7/9    M4044  35/45   M 
   50 JENNIFER WAGNER       NEW YORK NY       38 F     854 1:36:13   3/3    F3539  15/24   F 




                                                                       Page 2
                     RESULTS OF  THE BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON 2007
               JUNE 3, 2007  *  Belleplain State Forest, New Jersey

                                                                   age|#in
                                                            FINAL  grp|age   age  sex|#fin
 plc      NAME                  City/ST      age S cat no.  TIME   plc|grp   grp  plc|by sex
===== ===================== ================ === = === === ======= =======  ===== ==========
   51 JEAN SMITH            VINELAND NJ       60 F     846 1:36:39   1/1    F6064  16/24   F 
   52 WILLIAM WETZLER       YARDLEY PA        37 M     858 1:36:54   7/8    M3539  36/45   M 
   53 JOHN VUKELICH         RANDOLPH NJ       47 M     852 1:37:07   3/3    M4549  37/45   M 
   54 RUDI SCHMIDT          DEERFIELD NJ      58 M     844 1:37:12   4/5    M5559  38/45   M 
   55 JEFFREY D'AURIA       EDISON NJ         42 M     806 1:37:26   8/9    M4044  39/45   M 
   56 JOHN VANTUNO          LITTLE FALLS NJ   42 M     851 1:37:53   9/9    M4044  40/45   M 
   57 DAWN TEPPER           EHT NJ            40 F a   849 1:37:56   3/4    F4044  17/24   F 
   58 STEPHANIE WEAVER      HOBOKEN NJ        23 F     857 1:38:47   3/5    F2024  18/24   F 
   59 SUZANNE WEAVER                          23 F     864 1:38:48   4/5    F2024  19/24   F 
   60 MARY FEDASH           CHERRY HILL NJ    53 F     809 1:39:37   1/2    F5054  20/24   F 
   61 KATHRYN GRANGER       NEW PROVIDEN NJ   24 F     817 1:39:40   5/5    F2024  21/24   F 
   62 MARK THUEN            CHERRY HILL NJ    57 M     850 1:39:52   5/5    M5559  41/45   M 
   63 KERRIE EISENHAUER     PHILADELPHIA PA   28 M     808 1:40:22   6/6    M2529  42/45   M 
   64 ALY APPEL             DOYLESTOWN PA     53 F     802 1:42:16   2/2    F5054  22/24   F 
   65 CHRISTINA MAYRHOFER   PETERSBURG NJ     31 F     829 1:43:35   2/2    F3034  23/24   F 
   66 GREG HONACHEFSKY      DORCHESTER NJ     51 M     820 1:44:06   5/6    M5054  43/45   M 
   67 JERRY MANN                              51 M     872 1:50:02   6/6    M5054  44/45   M 
   68 ROBERT WAGNER         EHT NJ            36 M     855 1:52:50   8/8    M3539  45/45   M 
   69 LORIE WHISSELL        COLD SPRING NJ    43 F     859 2:09:45   4/4    F4044  24/24   F 

 A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   202 MATT BERARDI        22 ATLANTIC CIT NJ 1:31:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   203 STACEY KUBASKA      23 EHT          NJ 1:31:54 
    2   238 STEPHANIE WEAVER    23 HOBOKEN      NJ 1:38:47 
    3   239 SUZANNE WEAVER      23                 1:38:48 
    4   243 KATHRYN GRANGER     24 NEW PROVIDEN NJ 1:39:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   113 JEFF ROMA           27 MANAHAWKIN   NJ 1:19:39 
    2   117 JOEL WILBUR         25 RINGOES      NJ 1:20:06 
    3   127 MIKE LEONARDO       29 BLACKWOOD    NJ 1:21:29 
    4   130 ANDREW BAUMGARTNER  29 MARLTON      NJ 1:21:41 
    5   208 MATTHEW PITONE      25 FAIRFAX      VA 1:33:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   168 GINNY ROMA          25 CMCH         NJ 1:26:39 
    2   170 EMILY HUDDELL       26 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:26:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   118 VEDAT KAPLAN        34 FREDERICK    MD 1:20:13 
    2   119 JOHN ZIMMERMAN      33                 1:20:14 
    3   146 GERALD GATELEIN     33 HADDON HEIGH NJ 1:23:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   185 VANESSA MARINARI    32 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:28:32 
    2   252 CHRISTINA MAYRHOFER 31 PETERSBURG   NJ 1:43:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   131 MICHAEL ALBRECHT    35 RANDALLSTOWN MD 1:21:45 
    2   142 CHRISTOFER WAGNER   38 NEW YORK     NY 1:22:59 
    3   186 JACK HILL           39 WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 1:28:34 
    4   221 WAYNE MURSCHELL     37 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:34:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   158 KITTY MYERS         39 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:24:49 
    2   227 JENNIFER WAGNER     38 NEW YORK     NY 1:36:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    93 MICHAEL SCOTT       41                 1:17:09 
    2   134 PAUL MCCORD         41 WOODBINE     NJ 1:21:50 
    3   149 FRANK QUARTO        43 PHOENIXVILLE PA 1:24:12 
    4   155 ANTHONY FRATO       44 CLIFFSIDE PA NJ 1:24:43 
    5   156 GEOFFREY PRUDHOMME  41 PIPERSVILLE  PA 1:24:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   182 KAREN ZELTT         44 MEDFORD      NJ 1:28:14 
    2   207 DOREEN FRECH        41 BOYERTOWN    PA 1:33:02 
    3   236 DAWN TEPPER         40 EHT          NJ 1:37:56 
    4   264 LORIE WHISSELL      43 COLD SPRING  NJ 2:09:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    99 JIM YOST            45 CMCH         NJ 1:17:48 
    2   178 STEVE BROWN         47 UPPER DARBY  PA 1:28:03 
    3   230 JOHN VUKELICH       47 RANDOLPH     NJ 1:37:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   120 MARINACCIO MELANIE  49 WEST READING PA 1:20:15 
    2   171 LISA LEAYMAN        48 MOHNTON      PA 1:27:05 
    3   172 ELLEN MARTIN        47                 1:27:35 
    4   179 CELESTE MCKEEFERY   48 N CAPE MAY   NJ 1:28:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   139 BERNIE DESSOYE      50                 1:22:35 
    2   173 JOHN AHRENS         52                 1:27:36 
    3   176 MICHAEL MCGRAW      51 HATFIELD     PA 1:27:57 
    4   215 RICHARD SMITH       52 VINELAND     NJ 1:34:29 
    5   254 GREG HONACHEFSKY    51 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:44:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   241 MARY FEDASH         53 CHERRY HILL  NJ 1:39:37 
    2   251 ALY APPEL           53 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:42:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   114 DAN SIMMONS         59 NEWARK       DE 1:19:51 
    2   141 DANIEL LERICHE      57                 1:22:50 
    3   143 JIM NELSEN          56 MALVERN      PA 1:23:02 
    4   231 RUDI SCHMIDT        58 DEERFIELD    NJ 1:37:12 
    5   244 MARK THUEN          57 CHERRY HILL  NJ 1:39:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   228 JEAN SMITH          60 VINELAND     NJ 1:36:39
**********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   839 FRANK QUARTO            PHOENIXVILLE    PA  43 M     1:24:12 
    2   805 STEVE BROWN             UPPER DARBY     PA  47 M     1:28:03 


***********   TOP   A T H E N A   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   849 DAWN TEPPER             EHT             NJ  40 F     1:37:56 
**********   TOP  COED TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   874 ANDREW PUTTER                              1:11:27 
    2   815 BIG MATT GIBBLE         RIDGEWOOD       NJ 1:18:52