Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
                              RESULTS OF  THE BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON                              
                            SWIM 1/4 Mile - BIKE 15.2 Miles - RUN 5K Miles
                                         JUNE 1, 2008



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL   T2  RnPl   Run    Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 STEPHEN DELMONTE    WILDWOOD NJ     31 M       42   11  5:57  1:24    6  1:05    3   36:14  25.2    4  0:29    3   18:13  5:53 1:01:56 
    2 SEAN CUNNINGHAM     PITMAN NJ       24 M       38   10  5:56  1:24    5  1:01    2   36:03  25.3   11  0:32   14   19:12  6:12 1:02:42 
    3 BRYAN VERDEUR       WEST CHESTER PA 24 M      172   23  6:22  1:30    1  0:56    1   35:41  25.6   13  0:32   26   19:54  6:25 1:03:23 
    4 JOE MALOY           WILDWOOD CRE NJ 22 M      102    1  5:15  1:14   31  1:27   21   40:09  22.7    1  0:23    1   16:32  5:20 1:03:43 
    5 DES NUNAN           OCEAN CITY NJ   53 M      126    4  5:34  1:19   28  1:25    4   36:55  24.7   36  0:42   20   19:46  6:23 1:04:21 
    6 JAMES BURNS         LANDENBERG PA   19 M       25   21  6:17  1:29   20  1:18    6   37:30  24.3   31  0:40    6   18:40  6:02 1:04:23 
    7 SCOTT WARD          DELRAN NJ       36 M      195   33  6:44  1:35    4  0:59   10   38:06  23.9    5  0:29   13   19:11  6:12 1:05:28 
    8 MATT MAGNER         DEPTFORD NJ     33 M      204   36  6:46  1:36    9  1:10   13   38:29  23.7   35  0:41   10   18:56  6:07 1:06:00 
    9 GARY FLINK          FRANKLIN LAK NJ 44 M       60   16  6:09  1:27   37  1:29   12   38:11  23.9   22  0:37   21   19:48  6:24 1:06:13 
   10 JEFF ROMA           MANAHAWKIN NJ   28 M      147   59  7:25  1:45   13  1:14    8   37:43  24.2   15  0:35   16   19:32  6:19 1:06:27 
   11 PETER DOMINICK      MINE HILL NJ    43 M       45   38  6:48  1:36   41  1:31   11   38:09  23.9   51  0:50   29   20:04  6:29 1:07:19 
   12 DAVID COX           RADNOR PA       43 M      217   32  6:36  1:34   12  1:13    7   37:38  24.2   82  0:58   46   21:04  6:48 1:07:28 
   13 SEAN MONTGOMERY     JENKINTOWN PA   19 M      118    5  5:46  1:22   26  1:24   24   40:33  22.5   74  0:55   12   19:09  6:11 1:07:45 
   14 JAMES SWASEY        JAMSION PA      16 M      164   45  7:00  1:39   23  1:21   32   41:06  22.2    9  0:31    2   17:57  5:48 1:07:54 
   15 BILL LACY           HADDONFIELD NJ  45 M      199    3  5:32  1:19   50  1:35   18   39:50  22.9   39  0:45   40   20:43  6:41 1:08:24 
   16 MIKE QUISITO        PHILADELPHIA PA 24 M C    139   29  6:32  1:33    3  0:59   39   41:26  22.0   28  0:40    9   18:52  6:06 1:08:26 
   17 GLENN KROTICK       PHILADELPHIA PA 44 M       86   35  6:45  1:36   29  1:27    5   37:09  24.5   97  1:03   63   22:06  7:08 1:08:27 
   18 TERRY PAHL          DELANCO NJ      55 M      132   34  6:45  1:36   19  1:17   19   40:03  22.8   19  0:36   24   19:52  6:25 1:08:30 
   19 JIM REUTHER         WARMINSER PA    25 M      213   93  8:07  1:55   33  1:28    9   37:55  24.1   30  0:40   33   20:27  6:36 1:08:34 
   20 MICKEY SYROP        SUMMIT NJ       52 M      166   37  6:47  1:36   14  1:14   20   40:03  22.8   17  0:36   30   20:05  6:29 1:08:42 
   21 MICHAEL MAYS        HATFIELD PA     48 M      109   47  7:04  1:40   71  1:54   17   39:16  23.2   68  0:53   19   19:45  6:23 1:08:50 
   22 ROSS REYNOLDS       MANAHAWKIN NJ   34 M      141   17  6:10  1:27   10  1:10   23   40:22  22.6   10  0:32   44   20:51  6:44 1:09:02 
   23 VAL HARDIN          DOYLESTOWN PA   47 F       73   61  7:25  1:45   52  1:37   15   38:59  23.4   60  0:52   36   20:30  6:37 1:09:22 
   24 GARY SMITH          FAIR HAVEN NJ   53 M C    158   58  7:24  1:45   57  1:40   16   39:03  23.4    7  0:31   43   20:51  6:44 1:09:26 
   25 DIANE ROGERS        RIVERTON NJ     41 F      210    7  5:50  1:23   35  1:28   28   40:46  22.4   29  0:40   42   20:47  6:43 1:09:30 
   26 SUSAN REICH         OCEAN CITY NJ   49 F      140   13  6:01  1:25   39  1:29   59   42:56  21.2   50  0:49    4   18:29  5:58 1:09:43 
   27 JOHN BIALOUS        MEDFORD NJ      38 M       14   14  6:05  1:26   32  1:27   36   41:18  22.1   65  0:53   39   20:32  6:38 1:10:13 
   28 JOHNNY JR MALONEY   WILLINGBORO NJ  19 M      101   96  8:10  1:56   42  1:31   38   41:22  22.0   69  0:53    5   18:36  6:00 1:10:31 
   29 AARON FOSTER        MEDIA PA        27 M       62   64  7:28  1:46   53  1:38   14   38:52  23.5   72  0:54   58   21:45  7:01 1:10:35 
   30 DAVID CASALE        MAPLE SHADE NJ  22 M      218   75  7:47  1:50   48  1:34   34   41:07  22.2   25  0:38   18   19:40  6:21 1:10:46 
   31 JOANNE KLEMPNER     CHURCHVILLE PA  36 F       83   50  7:05  1:40   96  2:08   31   40:54  22.3   58  0:51   23   19:51  6:25 1:10:47 
   32 ANDREW PUTTER       NEWTOWN SQ PA   40 M      137   65  7:31  1:46   62  1:45   41   41:32  22.0    2  0:26   22   19:50  6:24 1:11:02 
   33 KATRINA DOWIDCHUK   WILMINGTON DE   37 F       47   67  7:34  1:47   22  1:21   25   40:35  22.5   26  0:38   48   21:07  6:49 1:11:13 
   34 JOSEPH RICCI        SHARON HILL PA  25 M      142   24  6:22  1:30   18  1:16   66   43:19  21.1   32  0:40   25   19:52  6:25 1:11:28 
   35 JORDAN HEDDING      WEST CHESTER PA 22 F      188   15  6:07  1:27   11  1:11   30   40:50  22.3   37  0:43   79   22:59  7:25 1:11:48 
   36 BOYD GARRISON       DORCHESTER NJ   37 M      214   27  6:30  1:32    8  1:09   33   41:06  22.2   85  0:59   66   22:11  7:10 1:11:54 
   37 JEREMY KNOLL        MEDFORD NJ      32 M       84   48  7:04  1:40   54  1:38   49   42:24  21.5   27  0:39   35   20:29  6:37 1:12:13 
   38 ANDREJ AVELINI      NEW YORK NY     36 M        6   49  7:05  1:40   40  1:30   29   40:48  22.4   88  1:00   62   22:01  7:07 1:12:22 
   39 LOUISE NUNAN        OCEAN CITY NJ   41 F      127    6  5:49  1:23   34  1:28   53   42:43  21.3   59  0:52   57   21:45  7:01 1:12:35 
   40 FRAN MAGRI          ROCH NY         24 F      212   42  6:54  1:38   72  1:54   85   44:36  20.4   14  0:35    7   18:51  6:05 1:12:48 
   41 ANDREW BURNS        LANDENBERG PA   18 M       24   52  7:12  1:42   68  1:51   76   43:52  20.8   78  0:57   11   19:05  6:10 1:12:54 
   42 HOWARD LEVINE       SHUN HILL NJ    47 M c    196    2  5:31  1:18   43  1:32   35   41:08  22.2   66  0:53  101   23:57  7:44 1:12:58 
   43 GEORGE RUBINO       WEST DEPTFOR NJ 53 M      151  104  8:21  1:58   36  1:29   40   41:28  22.0   24  0:38   49   21:08  6:49 1:13:02 
   44 JESSE HAYDEN        NEWARK DE       19 M      219   18  6:13  1:28  100  2:13   54   42:44  21.3   23  0:38   55   21:35  6:58 1:13:21 
   45 JOHN MCCARROLL      PHILADELPHIA PA 31 M      111   69  7:38  1:48   30  1:27   37   41:20  22.1   18  0:36   72   22:23  7:14 1:13:22 
   46 PATRICK CLEMENS     PHILADELPHIA PA 28 M C     32   26  6:28  1:32   17  1:16   91   44:52  20.3    6  0:30   32   20:25  6:35 1:13:29 
   47 SIMON VARLEY        GLEN MILLS PA   47 M      171   84  7:58  1:53   21  1:19   44   42:04  21.7   56  0:51   52   21:24  6:54 1:13:33 
   48 JEFF ANDREWS        PHOENIXVILLE PA 38 M        5   41  6:52  1:37   94  2:07   68   43:21  21.0   98  1:03   34   20:29  6:37 1:13:50 
   49 HARRY BACK          VESTAL NY       38 M        7   62  7:25  1:45   65  1:48   72   43:28  21.0   38  0:45   38   20:31  6:37 1:13:55 
   50 MARC SINGER         PENN VALLEY PA  36 M      157   91  8:04  1:54  103  2:15   67   43:20  21.0   86  1:00   27   19:55  6:26 1:14:30 
   51 SCOTT TAYLOR        RIDGEWOOD NJ    46 M      168  110  8:25  1:59   60  1:44   64   43:16  21.1   79  0:57   31   20:13  6:32 1:14:32 
   52 IAN KING            COLUMBUS NJ     18 M C     82    9  5:54  1:24   80  1:57  108   46:41  19.5   12  0:32   17   19:34  6:19 1:14:36 
   53 SCOTT LAMB          DOYLESTOWN PA   40 M C     89   99  8:13  1:56   85  2:00   26   40:43  22.4   91  1:01   78   22:55  7:24 1:14:50 
   54 CURTIS WUNDER       MAYS LANDING NJ 46 M      181   70  7:39  1:48   58  1:41   45   42:05  21.7  144  1:31   70   22:22  7:13 1:15:15 
   55 CHERYL KING-MARINO  CHALFONT PA     47 F      190   94  8:07  1:55   47  1:33   50   42:40  21.4   44  0:47   71   22:22  7:13 1:15:28 
   56 RICARDO NOBREGA     MATAWAN NJ      39 M C    125   60  7:25  1:45  128  2:40   27   40:45  22.4  135  1:24   82   23:17  7:31 1:15:29 
   57 STEVE FRANK         LUTHERVILLE MD  46 M       64   51  7:08  1:41   59  1:43   46   42:12  21.6   63  0:52   95   23:42  7:39 1:15:36 
   58 ARLENE FLINK        FRANKLIN LAK NJ 42 F       59   82  7:58  1:53   56  1:39   79   44:23  20.5   33  0:40   54   21:28  6:56 1:16:06 
   59 ADAM COILE          CHERRY HILL NJ  21 M       33  146  9:38  2:16   98  2:09   87   44:46  20.4   67  0:53    8   18:52  6:06 1:16:17 
   60 JACK MARINO         CHERRY HILL NJ  37 M      105   79  7:56  1:52   69  1:52   69   43:23  21.0   49  0:49   69   22:19  7:12 1:16:17 
   61 TJ BRUZEK           HADDONFIELD NJ  26 M      207   57  7:23  1:45   78  1:57   81   44:25  20.5  157  1:38   47   21:07  6:49 1:16:28 
   62 JIM YOST            CMCH NJ         46 M      182  105  8:21  1:58   75  1:55   61   43:04  21.2   45  0:48   73   22:27  7:15 1:16:32 
   63 ANDREW WAY          LANSDALE PA     25 M      191   87  8:01  1:53  163  3:41   65   43:16  21.1  139  1:28   37   20:30  6:37 1:16:53 
   64 PETER HOLSTON       MEDIA PA        56 M      202   53  7:15  1:43  158  3:29   55   42:47  21.3  159  1:40   60   21:54  7:04 1:17:03 
   65 GERALD RICHARDS     WESTFIELD NJ    56 M      143  109  8:25  1:59  115  2:30   71   43:27  21.0   71  0:54   61   21:56  7:05 1:17:09 
   66 CHRIS ARTERBURN     HADDON TWP NJ   36 M      203  111  8:27  2:00  118  2:31   43   42:03  21.7   21  0:37   90   23:33  7:36 1:17:09 
   67 JAMES WALSH         BRICK NJ        53 M c    176   66  7:33  1:47   63  1:45   42   41:37  21.9   57  0:51  117   25:26  8:13 1:17:11 
   68 THOMAS EICKE        PENN VALLEY PA  46 M C     53  115  8:42  2:03   44  1:32   51   42:40  21.4   34  0:41   97   23:48  7:41 1:17:21 
   69 BRIAN GUIDERA       WILMINGTON DE   38 M      193   44  7:00  1:39   46  1:33   75   43:50  20.8  126  1:19   94   23:41  7:39 1:17:21 
   70 PETE BRUNO          HOWELL NJ       50 M       18                   195 14:37   83   44:34  20.5    3  0:29   51   21:22  6:54 1:17:33 
   71 REBEKAH/KIM/C RIEMA NORTH BRUNSW NJ 01 F      144  127  9:09  2:10    2  0:58  120   47:31  19.2    8  0:31   15   19:27  6:17 1:17:34 
   72 BARBARA FEINSTEIN   MORGANVILLE NJ  41 F       57   97  8:11  1:56   70  1:53  100   45:40  20.0   41  0:47   50   21:09  6:50 1:17:39 
   73 MATTHEW SWIDER      LITTLETON CO    34 M      165   80  7:56  1:52  105  2:17   57   42:49  21.3   76  0:55  100   23:55  7:43 1:17:49 
   74 PAUL BERNIER        NOTTINGHAM MD   46 M       13   63  7:27  1:46   45  1:33   47   42:13  21.6  107  1:07  120   25:40  8:17 1:17:58 
   75 KRISTIN ENDERLY     WAYSIDE NJ      19 F       54   56  7:23  1:45   16  1:15  118   47:28  19.2  103  1:06   45   20:54  6:45 1:18:04 
   76 TAYLOR LUTHULTZ     ASTON PA        25 F       98   77  7:53  1:52   84  2:00   90   44:51  20.3   89  1:01   74   22:30  7:16 1:18:13 
   77 LARRY HARRINGTON    NEWTOWN  SQ PA  43 M      198  117  8:45  2:04   25  1:24   80   44:23  20.5   83  0:58   77   22:49  7:22 1:18:17 
   78 MERRICK WETZLER     CHERRY HILL NJ  38 M      177   95  8:09  1:56   67  1:49   62   43:05  21.2   81  0:58  109   24:44  7:59 1:18:43 
   79 KATIE CROMBIE       WEST CHESTER PA 28 F       37   20  6:16  1:29   86  2:01   97   45:35  20.0  134  1:22   92   23:37  7:37 1:18:48 
   80 EDWARD WRIGHT       GREEN BROOK NJ  62 M      180  151  9:50  2:19  102  2:14   48   42:21  21.5   75  0:55   91   23:34  7:37 1:18:52 
   81 SCOTT LISGAR        SWEDESBORO NJ   34 M       96   92  8:07  1:55   88  2:02   73   43:33  20.9  124  1:18  102   23:58  7:44 1:18:55 
   82 JOHN MALONEY        WILLINGBORO NJ  52 M      100   55  7:22  1:44  109  2:26  101   45:48  19.9  164  1:44   56   21:43  7:01 1:19:01 
   83 JOSHUA ROSENTHAL    MARLBORO NJ     43 M      149  155 10:05  2:23   77  1:56   58   42:55  21.3   73  0:55   84   23:20  7:32 1:19:09 
   84 JONATHAN FEINSTEIN  MORGANVILLE NJ  41 M       58   78  7:53  1:52  108  2:23   60   43:01  21.2   94  1:02  111   24:52  8:02 1:19:10 
   85 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON FOLSON PA       48 M       79  144  9:35  2:16   89  2:03   56   42:49  21.3   61  0:52   99   23:53  7:42 1:19:10 
   86 JOSEE MCGINNITY     LINWOOD NJ      41 F      115   73  7:41  1:49   87  2:02   93   44:59  20.3   96  1:03   98   23:49  7:41 1:19:33 
   87 JOSEPH BREEN        HARLEYSVILLE PA 44 M       17   85  7:59  1:53  113  2:29   52   42:42  21.4  115  1:12  116   25:15  8:09 1:19:35 
   88 LAURA PYOTT         WAYNE PA        39 F      138  101  8:17  1:57   66  1:48   89   44:50  20.3   54  0:50  103   24:00  7:45 1:19:43 
   89 JASON STEICH        BEDMASTER PA    39 M      215   71  7:40  1:49  124  2:35   98   45:36  20.0  132  1:22   81   23:08  7:28 1:20:18 
   90 JAY MARTIN          MEDFORD NJ      38 M      106   68  7:35  1:48   97  2:08  106   46:26  19.6  111  1:08   85   23:22  7:33 1:20:38 
   91 KEN ROMA            MANAHAWKIN NJ   49 M      148  125  9:04  2:08   90  2:04   95   45:27  20.1   46  0:49   86   23:26  7:34 1:20:47 
   92 DOUGLAS ESBERG      PHILADELPHIA PA 40 M       55   81  7:56  1:52  104  2:15   96   45:28  20.1   87  1:00  105   24:21  7:52 1:20:58 
   93 PATRICE BACK        VESTAL NY       37 F        8   28  6:31  1:32   93  2:06  123   48:04  19.0   92  1:01   88   23:28  7:35 1:21:08 
   94 NICHOLAS LAMBERT    PHILADELPHIA PA 24 M       91  131  9:14  2:11  147  3:09  113   47:03  19.4  123  1:16   41   20:47  6:42 1:21:26 
   95 MIKEY JR BUDD       CMCH NJ         19 M       21   31  6:36  1:34  156  3:22  127   48:41  18.7   52  0:50   65   22:09  7:09 1:21:37 
   96 TODD WHITLEY        LINWOOD NJ      38 M      178   88  8:02  1:54  132  2:46   94   45:12  20.2  131  1:21  108   24:43  7:59 1:22:03 
   97 NICK PACCHIOLI      SYRACUSE NY     18 M      131  138  9:27  2:14  162  3:39  105   46:20  19.7  130  1:20   53   21:26  6:55 1:22:10 
   98 JOSHUA LAHRE        NEW YORK NY     35 M       88  141  9:31  2:15   76  1:55   88   44:50  20.3  121  1:16  110   24:45  7:59 1:22:15 
   99 CAROLE DONOHUE      CAPEMAY COUR NJ 47 F       46  139  9:27  2:14   15  1:14  124   48:14  18.9   40  0:47   76   22:43  7:20 1:22:23 
  100 MICHAEL AHERN       EAST WINDSOR NJ 53 M C      3  100  8:15  1:57   61  1:45   70   43:24  21.0   62  0:52  146   28:20  9:09 1:22:34 
  101 LESLIE BUNCH        WAYNE PA        33 F       23  173 11:22  2:41   82  1:58   84   44:35  20.5  119  1:15   93   23:38  7:38 1:22:46 
  102 DAVID RHODE         AMBLER PA       44 M      187  124  9:01  2:08  129  2:41  114   47:05  19.4  113  1:09   83   23:17  7:31 1:23:11 
  103 JENNIFER DALPIAZ    WEST CHESTER PA 32 F C     39   54  7:16  1:43  101  2:13  125   48:18  18.9  127  1:19  104   24:15  7:50 1:23:20 
  104 ALEXANDER MARINO    LINWOOD NJ      38 M      104  126  9:05  2:09  119  2:31  115   47:12  19.3  104  1:06   89   23:29  7:35 1:23:21 
  105 HARRY DUGAN         WAYNE PA        34 M      186  134  9:21  2:12  149  3:10   82   44:30  20.5  160  1:42  113   25:01  8:05 1:23:42 
  106 DENISE KROUSE       PHILADELPHIA PA 28 F C     87  142  9:32  2:15   49  1:35  112   47:00  19.4  101  1:05  107   24:41  7:58 1:23:52 
  107 STUART SCHULMAN     LAFAYETTE HI PA 34 M      155   86  7:59  1:53  171  4:05   86   44:46  20.4   99  1:04  127   26:40  8:36 1:24:32 
  108 DONALD MINER        CMCH NJ         52 M      117  122  8:57  2:07  134  2:48  122   48:02  19.0  100  1:04   96   23:43  7:39 1:24:33 
  109 JEFFREY GWOREK      SOUTHINGTON CT  54 M       71  107  8:24  1:59  106  2:20   92   44:55  20.3  138  1:26  138   27:43  8:57 1:24:46 
  110 MATT RYAN           DRESHER PA      45 M      152  168 10:59  2:35  141  2:54  107   46:34  19.6  129  1:20   80   23:06  7:27 1:24:51 
  111 MICHAEL DRAMINSKI   COLUMBIA MD     31 M C     48   43  6:56  1:38  111  2:28  156   53:07  17.2   53  0:50   59   21:49  7:03 1:25:08 
  112 JAMES ROCCO         PHILADELPHIA PA 39 M      146   12  6:01  1:25   64  1:46  128   48:55  18.6  152  1:35  130   26:55  8:41 1:25:10 
  113 RENEE CALLAHAN      WEST WINDSOR NJ 50 F       26  149  9:43  2:18   99  2:10  109   46:42  19.5  146  1:32  115   25:14  8:09 1:25:19 
  114 CHAD DESATNICK      CAPE MAY NJ     31 M       43   72  7:41  1:49   27  1:24  117   47:23  19.2  108  1:08  140   27:52  9:00 1:25:25 
  115 ALAN HOWARD         PRINCETON NJ    38 M       76  121  8:52  2:06  130  2:41   78   44:20  20.6  167  1:45  139   27:52  9:00 1:25:27 
  116 MICHAEL SPARANO     TURNERSVILLE NJ 43 M      161  182 12:35  2:58  143  2:56   99   45:38  20.0  182  2:20   67   22:11  7:10 1:25:38 
  117 MARIA LEONARD       CAPE MAY COU NJ 42 F a     95  130  9:13  2:11   73  1:54  119   47:29  19.2  142  1:30  122   25:42  8:18 1:25:47 
  118 BILL DEFALCO        BENSALEM PA     55 M       41  150  9:45  2:18   51  1:37   63   43:05  21.2  151  1:35  163   29:47  9:37 1:25:48 
  119 CHRISTOPHER MORRIS  WOOLWICH TWP NJ 38 M C    119   98  8:12  1:56  138  2:52  102   45:48  19.9  161  1:43  137   27:37  8:55 1:26:09 
  120 DANIEL MCGARRY      WESTMONT NJ     43 M      113  116  8:42  2:03  145  3:04  104   46:12  19.7  110  1:08  145   28:16  9:08 1:27:21 
  121 CARRIE OZOLS        PHILADELPHIA PA 26 F      130  156 10:06  2:23  133  2:47  152   52:11  17.5   16  0:36   64   22:07  7:08 1:27:45 
  122 ALEJANDRA REAGAN    BROOKLYN NY     43 F      201  162 10:33  2:29  123  2:34  103   45:58  19.8  154  1:35  136   27:19  8:49 1:27:58 
  123 MARK DWYER          ELLICOTT MD MD  42 M       52  181 12:32  2:57  179  4:25   22   40:13  22.7  183  2:20  153   28:43  9:16 1:28:10 
  124 SAM FRANK           LUTHERVILLE MD  18 M       63  154 10:03  2:22   79  1:57  172   55:35  16.4   80  0:58   28   20:00  6:28 1:28:31 
  125 BRAD LEISURE        BLAIN PA        53 M       94  112  8:31  2:01  140  2:52  116   47:12  19.3  122  1:16  154   28:49  9:18 1:28:39 
  126 MICHAEL BARTKUS     YARDLEY PA      42 M        9  191 14:36  3:27   38  1:29  110   46:42  19.5  106  1:06  112   24:58  8:04 1:28:50 
  127 MICHAEL JAMES       PITTSGROVE NJ   25 M       77   46  7:03  1:40  121  2:33  130   49:21  18.5  150  1:34  152   28:37  9:14 1:29:05 
  128 ADAM BEAL           TURNERSVILLE NJ 26 M      209   25  6:25  1:31   74  1:55  151   52:06  17.5  158  1:39  132   27:02  8:44 1:29:05 
  129 NICOLE SCHUBERT     BASKING RIDG NJ 36 F      153  143  9:34  2:15  110  2:26  136   50:20  18.1  140  1:29  118   25:27  8:13 1:29:14 
  130 JOE CARUSO          CAPE MAY NJ     35 M       30   83  7:58  1:53  174  4:09  133   49:55  18.3   93  1:02  128   26:47  8:39 1:29:49 
  131 AD DRISCOLL         MOORESTOWN NJ   46 M       50  190 14:30  3:25  150  3:13   77   43:54  20.8  171  1:48  125   26:34  8:35 1:29:57 
  132 RICHARD HOLLINWORL  RIVERTON NJ     42 M      211  102  8:19  1:58   91  2:04  111   46:42  19.5  177  2:00  170   30:58 10:00 1:30:02 
  133 ANN-SOFIE BJORK     PHILADELPHIA PA 36 F C     16  157 10:09  2:24  120  2:32  145   50:51  17.9  116  1:12  121   25:41  8:17 1:30:24 
  134 DOREEN FRECH        BOYERTOWN PA    42 F       65  128  9:10  2:10  114  2:30  144   50:46  18.0   48  0:49  135   27:15  8:48 1:30:28 
  135 TEAM HIRSCH         CMCH NJ         49 M      197   22  6:20  1:30    7  1:06  155   52:24  17.4   43  0:47  164   29:55  9:39 1:30:29 
  136 GARY CORRELL        READING PA      64 M       35  123  8:58  2:07   81  1:58  137   50:22  18.1   20  0:37  156   29:04  9:23 1:30:56 
  137 CHRIS MOY           TURNERSVILLE NJ 27 M      206  152  9:51  2:19  173  4:08  126   48:29  18.8  178  2:04  126   26:36  8:35 1:31:07 
  138 HEATHER MULLIN      LINTHICUM MD    24 F      123   90  8:03  1:54  131  2:43  148   51:11  17.8   42  0:47  150   28:31  9:12 1:31:13 
  139 JENNIFER LAMBERT    PHILADELPHIA PA 25 F       90  133  9:18  2:12  126  2:38  157   53:09  17.2  102  1:05  114   25:10  8:08 1:31:19 
  140 JENNIFER JASSAWALLA PARAMUS NJ      25 F       78  176 11:35  2:44  167  3:47  140   50:33  18.0  153  1:35  106   24:24  7:53 1:31:52 
  141 DAVE KROCHKO        HAMDEN CT       27 M      208  177 11:50  2:47  193  7:08  129   49:06  18.6  181  2:13   68   22:14  7:11 1:32:28 
  142 TYLER CONNINE       ODENTON MD      16 M       34  145  9:35  2:16  184  4:56  139   50:33  18.0  147  1:33  123   26:07  8:26 1:32:41 
  143 DIANA WOOD          PASIPPANY NJ    33 F      179  108  8:24  1:59  166  3:43  143   50:45  18.0  149  1:34  149   28:30  9:12 1:32:53 
  144 TOM MORRIS          OCEAN CITY NJ   63 M      121  135  9:25  2:13  122  2:33  141   50:40  18.0  175  1:55  148   28:28  9:11 1:32:58 
  145 STEFANI BUDD        CMCH NJ         21 F       22   39  6:49  1:37  181  4:32  159   53:17  17.1  148  1:34  129   26:49  8:39 1:32:58 
  146 MELISSA ONEILL      STAMFORD CT     34 F      128  175 11:30  2:43  125  2:35  146   50:56  17.9   77  0:56  133   27:03  8:44 1:32:59 
  147 BRIANA ROWAN        CAPE MAY NJ     27 F C    150   76  7:47  1:50  127  2:38  153   52:21  17.4  112  1:09  159   29:25  9:30 1:33:18 
  148 JOE PERROTTO        LANDENBERG PA   52 M C    134  186 12:46  3:01   95  2:08  121   47:57  19.0   47  0:49  161   29:43  9:36 1:33:21 
  149 STEPHANIE HAAS      NORTH WALES PA  25 F       72  140  9:28  2:14  180  4:26  169   55:12  16.5   70  0:54   87   23:27  7:34 1:33:25 
  150 ROBERT CHRISTY      VINELAND NJ     42 M       31  129  9:12  2:10  144  3:00  135   50:02  18.2  128  1:19  167   30:09  9:44 1:33:40 
  151 STEPHANIE DRAMINSKI COLUMBIA MD     29 F C     49   40  6:52  1:37  135  2:49  164   54:01  16.9   55  0:50  166   30:02  9:42 1:34:33 
  152 LEAH LANDE          PENN VALLEY PA  36 F       92  172 11:17  2:40  185  5:09  138   50:28  18.1  143  1:31  124   26:11  8:27 1:34:34 
  153 JEFF STEIN          DOYLESTOWN PA   40 M      162  147  9:40  2:17  146  3:06  171   55:24  16.5   90  1:01  119   25:37  8:16 1:34:47 
  154 DAWN BUDD           CMCH NJ         22 F       19   30  6:36  1:33  183  4:45  160   53:23  17.1  155  1:36  151   28:32  9:13 1:34:48 
  155 KENT WESTBROOK      NEWTOWN PA      49 M      189  187 12:47  3:01  117  2:31  131   49:31  18.4  109  1:08  160   29:39  9:34 1:35:34 
  156 CANDY PERQUE HERLIH BETHESDA MD     47 F      133  169 11:00  2:36  159  3:29  134   50:01  18.2  179  2:04  158   29:16  9:27 1:35:49 
  157 JAIME MUDRAK        FLOURTOWN PA    36 M      122  188 13:26  3:10  112  2:29  142   50:45  18.0  173  1:50  147   28:26  9:11 1:36:53 
  158 CHRISTINE ZIEGLER   BASKING RIDG NJ 43 F      183  164 10:36  2:30  116  2:30  167   54:33  16.7  133  1:22  141   27:57  9:01 1:36:57 
  159 PETER DICKSON       DOYLESTOWN PA   38 M       44  171 11:01  2:36  157  3:26  161   53:45  17.0   84  0:59  143   28:10  9:05 1:37:19 
  160 MEAGHAN KILLEEN     CONSHOHOCKEN PA 26 F       81  159 10:16  2:25  161  3:36  165   54:12  16.8  105  1:06  144   28:12  9:06 1:37:20 
  161 ELIZABETH TALLEY    NEW YORK NY     33 F      167  103  8:20  1:58  170  4:03  175   56:30  16.1  165  1:44  134   27:06  8:45 1:37:41 
  162 MICHAEL BELDEN      WYNNEWOOD PA    43 M       10  174 11:27  2:42  139  2:52  162   53:55  16.9  169  1:48  142   28:03  9:03 1:38:03 
  163 CHRISTINE TUCKER    MEDFORD LAKE NJ 50 F      194  118  8:46  2:04  155  3:22  163   53:55  16.9  184  2:26  165   29:56  9:40 1:38:23 
  164 KIMBERLY SCHULER    NORRISTOWN PA   42 F      154  185 12:46  3:01  136  2:51  166   54:15  16.8  170  1:48  131   26:59  8:43 1:38:35 
  165 DOUGLAS ADER        MALVERN PA      26 M        2  119  8:50  2:05  148  3:09  177   57:05  16.0   95  1:02  157   29:13  9:26 1:39:17 
  166 CRAIG MCCULLOCH     WAYNE PA        50 M      112  114  8:39  2:03  160  3:35  168   54:35  16.7  136  1:25  177   33:04 10:40 1:41:16 
  167 ROBERT MCARTHUR     HOCKESSIN DE    59 M      110  106  8:22  1:59  165  3:42  149   51:52  17.6  172  1:49  184   35:33 11:28 1:41:17 
  168 TARA MATTHEWS       IVYLAND PA      41 F      108  153  9:59  2:21  152  3:16  170   55:15  16.5  141  1:29  173   31:41 10:14 1:41:39 
  169 GEORGE POLANSKY     GLENSIDE PA     49 M      136  163 10:35  2:30  188  5:49  173   55:43  16.4  163  1:44  155   28:53  9:19 1:42:41 
  170 SHERRY BENNETT      MT LAUREL NJ    34 F A     11  161 10:31  2:29  169  3:57  174   56:04  16.3  145  1:31  171   31:21 10:07 1:43:22 
  171 BARBARA CRESSE      CAPE MAY COU NJ 58 F       36  178 11:50  2:47  137  2:51  154   52:22  17.4  166  1:44  180   35:06 11:20 1:43:51 
  172 DON FLYNN           ABINGTON PA     69 M       61  183 12:38  2:59  164  3:41  150   52:02  17.5  162  1:43  178   34:06 11:00 1:44:08 
  173 JESSICA KACEREK     WASHINGTON NJ   22 F       80  158 10:14  2:25  177  4:14  179   58:16  15.7  174  1:50  174   31:43 10:14 1:46:15 
  174 ELIZABETH HEINRICH  GARDEN CITY NY  36 F       75  180 12:29  2:57  178  4:20  178   57:23  15.9  168  1:46  168   30:31  9:51 1:46:27 
  175 BRADEN BERGAN       NEW YORK NY     33 F       12  160 10:20  2:26  191  6:18  181   59:44  15.3  125  1:18  169   30:49  9:57 1:48:27 
  176 DIANE ANDES         ROYERSFORD PA   46 F C      4  167 10:57  2:35  172  4:08  182 1:01:07  14.9  117  1:13  175   32:26 10:28 1:49:48 
  177 PEGGY TUCKER        POTTSTOWN PA    47 F      170  165 10:54  2:34  176  4:10  183 1:01:08  14.9  114  1:12  176   32:26 10:28 1:49:49 
  178 LOU CARLONI         ODENTON MD      42 M C     29  148  9:42  2:17  187  5:34  176   56:43  16.1  180  2:07  185   36:11 11:41 1:50:16 
  179 ANGELICA SILVERO    BETHESDA MD     48 F      156  166 10:56  2:35  168  3:49  180   58:34  15.6  176  1:56  183   35:29 11:27 1:50:42 
  180 SUZANNE GULBRANSON  COLLINGSWOOD NJ 28 F       70  170 11:00  2:36  142  2:54  184 1:01:46  14.8   64  0:53  181   35:11 11:21 1:51:42 
  181 RICHARD SMITH SR    WEST CHESTER PA 64 M      159  113  8:34  2:01  151  3:13  158   53:14  17.1  186  2:28  187   45:17 14:37 1:52:44 
  182 ROBERT HARRIS       TINTON FALLS NJ 42 M C     74  192 17:29  4:07  189  5:56  147   51:04  17.9  188  3:53  179   35:00 11:18 1:53:21 
  183 BRIAN DUEMLING      CHATHAM NJ      47 M       51  189 13:29  3:11  182  4:38  188 1:06:59  13.6  120  1:15  162   29:44  9:36 1:56:04 
  184 MIKE BUDD           CMCH NJ         46 M       20  136  9:26  2:14  186  5:32  187 1:05:23  13.9  118  1:14  182   35:15 11:23 1:56:49 
  185 DENNIS WAK          BERLIN NJ       59 M      205  194 22:49  5:23  190  6:03  186 1:03:52  14.3  187  2:34   75   22:31  7:16 1:57:47 
  186 AMY WISOWOTY        BALTIMORE MD    44 F      192  179 12:24  2:55  153  3:17  189 1:08:36  13.3  156  1:37  186   38:02 12:17 2:03:54 
  187 JUSTIN FALCON       HAMDEN CT       27 M       56  184 12:41  3:00  192  6:18                                172   31:34 10:11 2:39:00 
  188 TOM MANZI           PT PLEASANT NJ  59 M      103  120  8:51  2:05   55  1:39   74   43:38  20.9  137  1:25                            
  189 ROBERT TEMMLER      MONTCLAIR NJ    67 M      169  193 17:57  4:14  194 10:11  185 1:01:55  14.7  185  2:27                            
  190 GLENN MARTINS       NORTHFIELD NJ   54 M      107  132  9:16  2:11  154  3:19  132   49:52  18.3                                       
  191 SEAN MCNULTY        WEST WINDSOR NJ 18 M      116    8  5:52  1:23   24  1:23                                                          
  192 MIKE CAPUANO        WILMINGTON DE   37 M       28   89  8:03  1:54   83  1:59                                                          
  193 JOSEPH WALLASH      CAPEMAY COUR NJ 31 M      175   19  6:15  1:29   92  2:05                                                          
  194 GEORGE REAGAN       BROOKLYN NY     39 M      185   74  7:47  1:50  107  2:21                                                          
  195 ROBERT GRIMES       POTOMAC MD      49 M       69  137  9:27  2:14  175  4:09                                                          


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                              RESULTS OF  THE BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON                              
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 15.2 Miles - RUN 5K Miles
                                         JUNE 1, 2008



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl    Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL   T2  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ===== ====== ===== =======
    1 JOHNNY KING-MARINO  CHALFONT PA     47 M      345    2   10:40  5:20    2  0:36    2   38:22  23.8   22  0:55    1   17:29  5:39 1:07:59 
    2 ERIC WALLENBURG     MARLTON NJ      41 M      358    5   11:59  6:00   26  1:06    1   36:38  24.9   17  0:50    2   19:23  6:16 1:09:55 
    3 MAGGIE FREEMAN      MANALAPAN NJ    38 F      310    6   12:15  6:08   12  0:50    4   39:48  22.9    6  0:37    5   20:20  6:34 1:13:49 
    4 STEPHEN SMITH       BARRINGTON NJ   36 M      344    7   12:17  6:09   19  0:59    3   39:41  23.0   12  0:43    6   20:45  6:42 1:14:24 
    5 MICHAEL SCOTT       MULLICA HILL NJ 42 M      362    4   11:59  6:00   22  1:03   19   44:50  20.3   26  1:02    3   19:24  6:16 1:18:16 
    6 DOUGLAS RAPETTI     NEWARK DE       57 M      343   10   12:50  6:25    4  0:36   11   43:37  20.9    4  0:34    9   21:36  6:58 1:19:12 
    7 DANIEL LERICHE      HAINESPORT NJ   58 M      355   22   13:54  6:57   14  0:55    7   40:37  22.5   15  0:47   21   23:39  7:38 1:19:49 
    8 GARY JASTRZAB       PHILADELPHIA PA 53 M      315    8   12:48  6:24   18  0:58   13   43:44  20.9   14  0:47   13   22:07  7:09 1:20:23 
    9 KYLE BITTNER        ARLINGTON VA    27 M      304    9   12:50  6:25   23  1:03   16   44:08  20.7    7  0:41   10   21:49  7:03 1:20:30 
   10 GEOFFREY PRUDHOMME  PIPERSVILLE PA  42 M      327   28   14:22  7:11   30  1:11    6   40:36  22.5   16  0:49   22   23:42  7:39 1:20:37 
   11 MATT GIBBLE         RIDGEWOOD NJ    46 M       68   31   14:27  7:14   39  1:22    5   40:05  22.8   30  1:05   25   24:10  7:48 1:21:06 
   12 DAN SIMMONS         NEWARK DE       60 M C    332   11   12:54  6:27    5  0:39   21   45:34  20.0   13  0:45    7   21:21  6:54 1:21:11 
   13 JOANNE JACK         MORRISTOWN NJ   50 F      314   14   13:17  6:39    1  0:35   15   44:07  20.7    5  0:35   17   22:48  7:22 1:21:21 
   14 BRIAN DUDLEY        DEL HAVEN NJ    29 M C    308    3   11:53  5:57    3  0:36   32   48:11  18.9    1  0:26    4   20:19  6:34 1:21:23 
   15 BERNIE DESSOYE      EGG HARBOR T NJ 51 M      357   12   13:01  6:31    9  0:43   20   45:16  20.1    9  0:42   12   22:03  7:07 1:21:43 
   16 BRIAN SCHWIND       ALBURTIS PA     39 M      330   20   13:49  6:55   38  1:21    8   41:21  22.1   35  1:15   31   25:00  8:04 1:22:45 
   17 DAWN KUHAR          VINELAND NJ     37 F      320   32   14:35  7:18   13  0:50   12   43:43  20.9   10  0:42   18   23:28  7:34 1:23:16 
   18 DAVID SNOW          DOYLESTOWN PA   17 M      335   19   13:33  6:47   10  0:49   24   46:06  19.8   11  0:43   14   22:11  7:10 1:23:20 
   19 CHRISTOFER WAGNER   NEW YORK NY     39 M      173   21   13:53  6:57    7  0:41   23   45:59  19.8    3  0:31   15   22:19  7:12 1:23:21 
   20 JULIE CLEMENTS      LEBANON PA      39 F      352   25   14:07  7:04   21  1:03   10   42:51  21.3   28  1:02   26   24:24  7:53 1:23:25 
   21 JAN KASPROWICZ      WALLINGTON NJ   34 M      316   27   14:18  7:09   43  1:32   17   44:10  20.6   23  0:55   24   23:52  7:42 1:24:45 
   22 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND PISCATAWAY NJ   46 M      364    1    8:48  4:24    8  0:42   39   49:37  18.4   49  1:36   28   24:32  7:55 1:25:14 
   23 KEVIN WILSON        TUCHAHOE NJ     40 M      340   18   13:32  6:46   32  1:11   31   47:39  19.1   21  0:55   11   22:00  7:06 1:25:15 
   24 VIRGINIA ROMA       CMCH NJ         26 F      329   13   13:05  6:33   40  1:22   34   48:47  18.7   24  0:58    8   21:26  6:55 1:25:35 
   25 PAUL MCCORD         WOODRINE NJ     43 M      363   23   13:58  6:59   42  1:30    9   42:27  21.5   39  1:19   41   26:53  8:41 1:26:06 
   26 CHRISTIAN VARGA     MILLVILLE NJ    32 M      349   15   13:19  6:40   17  0:57   33   48:18  18.9   25  1:00   16   22:44  7:20 1:26:16 
   27 ELLEN MARTIN        HAINESPORT NJ   48 F      356   34   14:44  7:22   15  0:55   18   44:34  20.5   36  1:17   32   25:02  8:05 1:26:31 
   28 GLEN CALHOUN        ROBBINSVILLE NJ 37 M      305   17   13:30  6:45   20  1:02   25   46:21  19.7   56  2:02   23   23:46  7:40 1:26:38 
   29 PARKER DAVID        LEBANON PA      45 M      351   24   14:07  7:04   34  1:17   14   43:58  20.7   31  1:05   38   26:21  8:30 1:26:45 
   30 JOHN AHRENS         VINELAND NJ     54 M      359   37   15:23  7:42   24  1:04   22   45:45  19.9   40  1:20   29   24:33  7:55 1:28:04 
   31 JILL REMMLER        PISCATAWAY NJ   49 F      328   33   14:40  7:20   27  1:06   29   47:04  19.4   18  0:53   27   24:28  7:54 1:28:09 
   32 SCOTT STAY          MILLVILLE NJ    32 M      348   26   14:09  7:05   29  1:09   36   49:05  18.6   33  1:07   19   23:30  7:35 1:28:59 
   33 PATRICK CASTELLANI  STAMFORD CT     29 M      306   16   13:21  6:41   25  1:04   35   48:48  18.7   43  1:26   35   25:25  8:12 1:30:03 
   34 DAVID KOZMA         WILLOW GROVE PA 48 M      318   36   15:19  7:40   41  1:24   28   46:56  19.4   37  1:18   37   25:55  8:22 1:30:50 
   35 KAREN ZELTT         MEDFORD NJ      45 F      342   29   14:23  7:12   36  1:20   38   49:21  18.5   48  1:35   33   25:03  8:05 1:31:40 
   36 MARION BERNARD      LANDISVILLE NJ  46 M C    303   40   15:45  7:53   51  1:51   30   47:05  19.4   54  1:49   39   26:23  8:31 1:32:51 
   37 JILL ATKINSON       CMCH NJ         40 F      302   39   15:39  7:50   28  1:06   40   50:19  18.1   32  1:05   34   25:05  8:06 1:33:11 
   38 DAN KUHAR           VINELAND NJ     42 M      319   46   16:18  8:09   37  1:21   27   46:35  19.6   45  1:27   43   27:46  8:58 1:33:24 
   39 MICHAEL SCHUBERT    PHILADELPHIA PA 37 M      361   45   16:16  8:08   47  1:43   26   46:21  19.7   46  1:29   45   27:51  8:59 1:33:38 
   40 SALMAN ABOUZIED     JERSEY CITY NJ  25 M      301   35   14:55  7:28    6  0:40   44   55:00  16.6    2  0:27   20   23:37  7:38 1:34:38 
   41 ANNA STANZIONE      ARLINGTON VA    25 F      350   53   16:32  8:16   11  0:49   42   51:14  17.8    8  0:41   36   25:54  8:22 1:35:09 
   42 GERALD MORRIS       ELLIOTTSBURG PA 45 M      325   30   14:24  7:12   52  1:54   37   49:14  18.5   47  1:31   50   28:48  9:18 1:35:49 
   43 RICHARD SMITH       VINELAND NJ     52 M      334   44   16:06  8:03   45  1:37   41   50:40  18.0   42  1:24   48   28:21  9:09 1:38:06 
   44 VICTORIA HANKS      YARDLEY PA      21 F      312   38   15:33  7:47   53  1:55   43   51:30  17.7   38  1:19   46   27:51  9:00 1:38:06 
   45 MATTHEW TUZMAN      EAST NORRITO PA 27 M      338   48   16:24  8:12   56  2:27   46   56:16  16.2   19  0:54   30   24:40  7:58 1:40:39 
   46 SHERRI MCNULTY      CMCH NJ         47 F      324   51   16:30  8:15   16  0:55   47   56:26  16.2   20  0:54   54   29:48  9:37 1:44:33 
   47 JOANNA MYERS CASALE PENNSAUKEN NJ   25 F      326   43   16:05  8:03   35  1:19   54   57:22  15.9   34  1:10   49   28:40  9:15 1:44:33 
   48 JEAN SMITH          VINELAND NJ     60 F      333   56   17:04  8:32   55  2:26   45   55:28  16.4   52  1:40   47   28:16  9:07 1:44:52 
   49 JANE MCCARTY        GOSHEN NJ       44 F      322   52   16:31  8:16   44  1:33   53   56:57  16.0   27  1:02   51   29:20  9:28 1:45:22 
   50 JENNIFER WAGNER     NEW YORK NY     39 F      174   50   16:28  8:14   48  1:47   59   59:42  15.3   55  1:49   40   26:31  8:34 1:46:16 
   51 SHERRYL FODERA      CMCH NJ         30 F      309   55   16:46  8:23   46  1:40   58   59:35  15.3   50  1:36   42   27:00  8:43 1:46:37 
   52 SEAN KILLEEN        HAVERTOWN PA    28 M      317   54   16:41  8:21   49  1:49   50   56:41  16.1   29  1:04   55   30:46  9:56 1:47:00 
   53 JEFF KOPENITZ       LIMERICK PA     48 M      354   47   16:19  8:10   60  2:56   52   56:55  16.0   59  2:35   52   29:21  9:28 1:48:04 
   54 GREG HONACHEFSKY    DORCHESTER NJ   52 M      313   49   16:27  8:14   50  1:50   49   56:32  16.1   44  1:26   56   32:55 10:37 1:49:08 
   55 MARIAN STEWART      CHERRY HILL NJ  53 F      347   57   17:48  8:54   59  2:46   56   57:54  15.8   60  2:55   44   27:49  8:59 1:49:10 
   56 JOHN VANTUNO        LITTLE FALLS NJ 43 M      339   41   15:50  7:55   57  2:30   48   56:28  16.2   51  1:39   58   34:36 11:10 1:51:01 
   57 CAROL SIEBER        SWAINTON NJ     49 F      353   59   18:09  9:05   33  1:15   51   56:46  16.1   53  1:43   60   34:57 11:17 1:52:49 
   58 JEFFREY D AURIA     EDISON NJ       43 M      307   42   15:52  7:56   54  2:18   57   58:20  15.6   58  2:35   57   34:23 11:06 1:53:26 
   59 MADELYN DIBELLA     OAKTON VA       53 F      346   58   17:48  8:54   58  2:43   60 1:01:36  14.8   57  2:08   53   29:47  9:37 1:54:01 
   60 VERNE MITCHELL      MEDFORD NJ      57 F      360   61   19:32  9:46   61  3:24   55   57:26  15.9   61  4:40   61   39:45 12:50 2:04:45 
   61 CHARLES ABOUZIED    EAST BRUNSWI NJ 24 M        1   60   18:56  9:28   31  1:11   61 1:13:45  12.4   41  1:24   59   34:56 11:16 2:10:10 

         T  R  I     A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 JAMES BURNS         19 LANDENBERG   PA 1:04:23 
    2    13 SEAN MONTGOMERY     19 JENKINTOWN   PA 1:07:45 
    3    14 JAMES SWASEY        16 JAMSION      PA 1:07:54 
    4    30 JOHNNY JR MALONEY   19 WILLINGBORO  NJ 1:10:31 
    5    43 ANDREW BURNS        18 LANDENBERG   PA 1:12:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    79 KRISTIN ENDERLY     19 WAYSIDE      NJ 1:18:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 SEAN CUNNINGHAM     24 PITMAN       NJ 1:02:42 
    2     3 BRYAN VERDEUR       24 WEST CHESTER PA 1:03:23 
    3     4 JOE MALOY           22 WILDWOOD CRE NJ 1:03:43 
    4    17 MIKE QUISITO        24 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:08:26 
    5    32 DAVID CASALE        22 MAPLE SHADE  NJ 1:10:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    37 JORDAN HEDDING      22 WEST CHESTER PA 1:11:48 
    2    42 FRAN MAGRI          24 ROCH         NY 1:12:48 
    3   172 HEATHER MULLIN      24 LINTHICUM    MD 1:31:13 
    4   181 STEFANI BUDD        21 CMCH         NJ 1:32:58 
    5   194 DAWN BUDD           22 CMCH         NJ 1:34:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 JEFF ROMA           28 MANAHAWKIN   NJ 1:06:27 
    2    20 JIM REUTHER         25 WARMINSER    PA 1:08:34 
    3    31 AARON FOSTER        27 MEDIA        PA 1:10:35 
    4    36 JOSEPH RICCI        25 SHARON HILL  PA 1:11:28 
    5    48 PATRICK CLEMENS     28 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:13:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    80 TAYLOR LUTHULTZ     25 ASTON        PA 1:18:13 
    2    84 KATIE CROMBIE       28 WEST CHESTER PA 1:18:48 
    3   126 DENISE KROUSE       28 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:23:52 
    4   150 CARRIE OZOLS        26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:27:45 
    5   173 JENNIFER LAMBERT    25 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:31:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     1 STEPHEN DELMONTE    31 WILDWOOD     NJ 1:01:56 
    2     8 MATT MAGNER         33 DEPTFORD     NJ 1:06:00 
    3    23 ROSS REYNOLDS       34 MANAHAWKIN   NJ 1:09:02 
    4    39 JEREMY KNOLL        32 MEDFORD      NJ 1:12:13 
    5    47 JOHN MCCARROLL      31 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:13:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   117 LESLIE BUNCH        33 WAYNE        PA 1:22:46 
    2   120 JENNIFER DALPIAZ    32 WEST CHESTER PA 1:23:20 
    3   179 DIANA WOOD          33 PASIPPANY    NJ 1:32:53 
    4   182 MELISSA ONEILL      34 STAMFORD     CT 1:32:59 
    5   203 ELIZABETH TALLEY    33 NEW YORK     NY 1:37:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 SCOTT WARD          36 DELRAN       NJ 1:05:28 
    2    29 JOHN BIALOUS        38 MEDFORD      NJ 1:10:13 
    3    38 BOYD GARRISON       37 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:11:54 
    4    40 ANDREJ AVELINI      36 NEW YORK     NY 1:12:22 
    5    51 JEFF ANDREWS        38 PHOENIXVILLE PA 1:13:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    33 JOANNE KLEMPNER     36 CHURCHVILLE  PA 1:10:47 
    2    35 KATRINA DOWIDCHUK   37 WILMINGTON   DE 1:11:13 
    3    94 LAURA PYOTT         39 WAYNE        PA 1:19:43 
    4   104 PATRICE BACK        37 VESTAL       NY 1:21:08 
    5   161 NICOLE SCHUBERT     36 BASKING RIDG NJ 1:29:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 GARY FLINK          44 FRANKLIN LAK NJ 1:06:13 
    2    11 PETER DOMINICK      43 MINE HILL    NJ 1:07:19 
    3    12 DAVID COX           43 RADNOR       PA 1:07:28 
    4    18 GLENN KROTICK       44 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:08:27 
    5    34 ANDREW PUTTER       40 NEWTOWN SQ   PA 1:11:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    26 DIANE ROGERS        41 RIVERTON     NJ 1:09:30 
    2    41 LOUISE NUNAN        41 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:12:35 
    3    62 ARLENE FLINK        42 FRANKLIN LAK NJ 1:16:06 
    4    76 BARBARA FEINSTEIN   41 MORGANVILLE  NJ 1:17:39 
    5    92 JOSEE MCGINNITY     41 LINWOOD      NJ 1:19:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 BILL LACY           45 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:08:24 
    2    22 MICHAEL MAYS        48 HATFIELD     PA 1:08:50 
    3    44 HOWARD LEVINE       47 SHUN HILL    NJ 1:12:58 
    4    49 SIMON VARLEY        47 GLEN MILLS   PA 1:13:33 
    5    55 SCOTT TAYLOR        46 RIDGEWOOD    NJ 1:14:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    24 VAL HARDIN          47 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:09:22 
    2    27 SUSAN REICH         49 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:09:43 
    3    59 CHERYL KING-MARINO  47 CHALFONT     PA 1:15:28 
    4   114 CAROLE DONOHUE      47 CAPEMAY COUR NJ 1:22:23 
    5   198 CANDY PERQUE HERLIH 47 BETHESDA     MD 1:35:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     5 DES NUNAN           53 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:04:21 
    2    21 MICKEY SYROP        52 SUMMIT       NJ 1:08:42 
    3    25 GARY SMITH          53 FAIR HAVEN   NJ 1:09:26 
    4    45 GEORGE RUBINO       53 WEST DEPTFOR NJ 1:13:02 
    5    71 JAMES WALSH         53 BRICK        NJ 1:17:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   136 RENEE CALLAHAN      50 WEST WINDSOR NJ 1:25:19 
    2   207 CHRISTINE TUCKER    50 MEDFORD LAKE NJ 1:38:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    19 TERRY PAHL          55 DELANCO      NJ 1:08:30 
    2    68 PETER HOLSTON       56 MEDIA        PA 1:17:03 
    3    69 GERALD RICHARDS     56 WESTFIELD    NJ 1:17:09 
    4   142 BILL DEFALCO        55 BENSALEM     PA 1:25:48 
    5   212 ROBERT MCARTHUR     59 HOCKESSIN    DE 1:41:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   216 BARBARA CRESSE      58 CAPE MAY COU NJ 1:43:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    85 EDWARD WRIGHT       62 GREEN BROOK  NJ 1:18:52 
    2   170 GARY CORRELL        64 READING      PA 1:30:56 
    3   180 TOM MORRIS          63 OCEAN CITY   NJ 1:32:58 
    4   237 RICHARD SMITH SR    64 WEST CHESTER PA 1:52:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   217 DON FLYNN           69 ABINGTON     PA 1:44:08 


 D  U   DU  A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   121 DAVID SNOW          17 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:23:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   247 CHARLES ABOUZIED    24 EAST BRUNSWI NJ 2:10:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   206 VICTORIA HANKS      21 YARDLEY      PA 1:38:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    98 KYLE BITTNER        27 ARLINGTON    VA 1:20:30 
    2   107 BRIAN DUDLEY        29 DEL HAVEN    NJ 1:21:23 
    3   165 PATRICK CASTELLANI  29 STAMFORD     CT 1:30:03 
    4   192 SALMAN ABOUZIED     25 JERSEY CITY  NJ 1:34:38 
    5   210 MATTHEW TUZMAN      27 EAST NORRITO PA 1:40:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   139 VIRGINIA ROMA       26 CMCH         NJ 1:25:35 
    2   195 ANNA STANZIONE      25 ARLINGTON    VA 1:35:09 
    3   219 JOANNA MYERS CASALE 25 PENNSAUKEN   NJ 1:44:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   129 JAN KASPROWICZ      34 WALLINGTON   NJ 1:24:45 
    2   145 CHRISTIAN VARGA     32 MILLVILLE    NJ 1:26:16 
    3   158 SCOTT STAY          32 MILLVILLE    NJ 1:28:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   225 SHERRYL FODERA      30 CMCH         NJ 1:46:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   116 BRIAN SCHWIND       39 ALBURTIS     PA 1:22:45 
    2   123 CHRISTOFER WAGNER   39 NEW YORK     NY 1:23:21 
    3   147 GLEN CALHOUN        37 ROBBINSVILLE NJ 1:26:38 
    4   188 MICHAEL SCHUBERT    37 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:33:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   124 JULIE CLEMENTS      39 LEBANON      PA 1:23:25 
    2   223 JENNIFER WAGNER     39 NEW YORK     NY 1:46:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    81 MICHAEL SCOTT       42 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:18:16 

    2    99 GEOFFREY PRUDHOMME  42 PIPERSVILLE  PA 1:20:37 
    3   135 KEVIN WILSON        40 TUCHAHOE     NJ 1:25:15 
    4   143 PAUL MCCORD         43 WOODRINE     NJ 1:26:06 
    5   186 DAN KUHAR           42 VINELAND     NJ 1:33:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   183 JILL ATKINSON       40 CMCH         NJ 1:33:11 
    2   221 JANE MCCARTY        44 GOSHEN       NJ 1:45:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   103 MATT GIBBLE         46 RIDGEWOOD    NJ 1:21:06 
    2   134 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND 46 PISCATAWAY   NJ 1:25:14 
    3   148 PARKER DAVID        45 LEBANON      PA 1:26:45 
    4   169 DAVID KOZMA         48 WILLOW GROVE PA 1:30:50 
    5   178 MARION BERNARD      46 LANDISVILLE  NJ 1:32:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   146 ELLEN MARTIN        48 HAINESPORT   NJ 1:26:31 
    2   153 JILL REMMLER        49 PISCATAWAY   NJ 1:28:09 
    3   174 KAREN ZELTT         45 MEDFORD      NJ 1:31:40 
    4   218 SHERRI MCNULTY      47 CMCH         NJ 1:44:33 
    5   238 CAROL SIEBER        49 SWAINTON     NJ 1:52:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    97 GARY JASTRZAB       53 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:20:23 
    2   110 BERNIE DESSOYE      51 EGG HARBOR T NJ 1:21:43 
    3   152 JOHN AHRENS         54 VINELAND     NJ 1:28:04 
    4   205 RICHARD SMITH       52 VINELAND     NJ 1:38:06 
    5   228 GREG HONACHEFSKY    52 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:49:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   229 MARIAN STEWART      53 CHERRY HILL  NJ 1:49:10 
    2   241 MADELYN DIBELLA     53 OAKTON       VA 1:54:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    91 DOUGLAS RAPETTI     57 NEWARK       DE 1:19:12 
    2    95 DANIEL LERICHE      58 HAINESPORT   NJ 1:19:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   246 VERNE MITCHELL      57 MEDFORD      NJ 2:04:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   105 DAN SIMMONS         60 NEWARK       DE 1:21:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   220 JEAN SMITH          60 VINELAND     NJ 1:44:52
          TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE BELLEPLAIN TRIATHLON 2008

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   42 STEPHEN DELMONTE        WILDWOOD NJ         31 1:01:56 
    2   38 SEAN CUNNINGHAM         PITMAN NJ           24 1:02:42 
    3  172 BRYAN VERDEUR           WEST CHESTER PA     24 1:03:23 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE BELLEPLAIN SPRINT TRIATHLON 2008

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    24   73 VAL HARDIN              DOYLESTOWN PA       47 1:09:22 
    2    26  210 DIANE ROGERS            RIVERTON NJ         41 1:09:30 
    3    27  140 SUSAN REICH             OCEAN CITY NJ       49 1:09:43 


     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE BELLEPLAIN DUATHLON 2008

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  345 JOHNNY KING-MARINO      CHALFONT PA         47 1:07:59 
    2  358 ERIC WALLENBURG         MARLTON NJ          41 1:09:55 
    3  344 STEPHEN SMITH           BARRINGTON NJ       36 1:14:24 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE BELLEPLAIN SPRINT DUATHLON 2008

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    50  310 MAGGIE FREEMAN          MANALAPAN NJ        38 1:13:49 
    2   106  314 JOANNE JACK             MORRISTOWN NJ       50 1:21:21 
    3   119  320 DAWN KUHAR              VINELAND NJ         37 1:23:16 


  **********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E TRIATHLON  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   158 GARY SMITH              FAIR HAVEN      NJ  53 M     1:00:26 
    2   196 HOWARD LEVINE           SHUN HILL       NJ  47 M     1:03:58 
    3   139 MIKE QUISITO            PHILADELPHIA    PA  24 M     1:05:26 
    4   176 JAMES WALSH             BRICK           NJ  53 M     1:08:11 
    5    53 THOMAS EICKE            PENN VALLEY     PA  46 M     1:08:21 
    6    32 PATRICK CLEMENS         PHILADELPHIA    PA  28 M     1:10:29 
    7    82 IAN KING                COLUMBUS        NJ  18 M     1:11:36 
    8     3 MICHAEL AHERN           EAST WINDSOR    NJ  53 M     1:13:34 
    9    89 SCOTT LAMB              DOYLESTOWN      PA  40 M     1:14:50 
   10   125 RICARDO NOBREGA         MATAWAN         NJ  39 M     1:15:29 
   11    39 JENNIFER DALPIAZ        WEST CHESTER    PA  32 F     1:17:20 
   12    87 DENISE KROUSE           PHILADELPHIA    PA  28 F     1:17:52 
   13    48 MICHAEL DRAMINSKI       COLUMBIA        MD  31 M     1:22:08 
   14   134 JOE PERROTTO            LANDENBERG      PA  52 M     1:24:21 
   15    16 ANN-SOFIE BJORK         PHILADELPHIA    PA  36 F     1:24:24 
   16   119 CHRISTOPHER MORRIS      WOOLWICH TWP    NJ  38 M     1:26:09 
   17   150 BRIANA ROWAN            CAPE MAY        NJ  27 F     1:27:18 
   18    49 STEPHANIE DRAMINSKI     COLUMBIA        MD  29 F     1:28:33 
   19     4 DIANE ANDES             ROYERSFORD      PA  46 F     1:40:48 
   20    29 LOU CARLONI             ODENTON         MD  42 M     1:50:16 
   21    74 ROBERT HARRIS           TINTON FALLS    NJ  42 M     1:53:21 


      ***********   TOP   A T H E N A TRIATHLON  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1    95 MARIA LEONARD           CAPE MAY COU    NJ  42 F     1:19:47 
    2    11 SHERRY BENNETT          MT LAUREL       NJ  34 F     1:37:22 


  **********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E DUATHLON  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   332 DAN SIMMONS             NEWARK          DE  60 M     1:21:11 
    2   308 BRIAN DUDLEY            DEL HAVEN       NJ  29 M     1:21:23 
    3   303 MARION BERNARD          LANDISVILLE     NJ  46 M     1:32:51 


  **********   TOP  COED TEAM TRIATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   144 REBEKAH/KIM/C RIEMANN   NORTH BRUNSW    NJ 1:17:34 
    2   197 TEAM HIRSCH             CMCH            NJ 1:30:29