RESULTS OF  THE PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON                              
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 15 Miles - RUN 5K
                                         JUNE 23, 2007



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl  Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike  MPH  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 RICH BOSTWICK       WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 39 M      306    1   11:38  5:49    5  0:33    2   39:17  22.9    1   19:14  6:13 1:10:41 
    2 ROB STANLEY         VILLAS NJ       33 M      358    5   12:13  6:07   23  0:53    1   38:01  23.7    6   20:24  6:35 1:11:31 
    3 KRISTINE KUSS       NEWARK DE       39 F      366    7   12:23  6:12   30  0:58    3   39:50  22.6    5   20:14  6:32 1:13:24 
    4 DAN DISANTO         MT LAUREL NJ    31 M      314    4   12:11  6:06   12  0:44   11   42:20  21.3    2   19:16  6:13 1:14:30 
    5 JEFFREY TIMM        BETHLEHEM PA    55 M      361   13   12:54  6:27    2  0:25    4   40:00  22.5   13   22:06  7:08 1:15:24 
    6 STEPHEN SMITH       BARRINGTON NJ   35 M      356   10   12:44  6:22    8  0:42    5   40:03  22.5   14   22:11  7:10 1:15:39 
    7 NATHAN MILLER       SICKLERVILLE NJ 26 M      337    3   12:10  6:05    6  0:39   10   41:51  21.5    9   21:01  6:47 1:15:41 
    8 MAGGIE FREEMAN      MANALAPAN NJ    37 F      318   14   12:55  6:28   20  0:52    8   41:27  21.7   10   21:53  7:04 1:17:05 
    9 GLEN CALHOUN        ROBBINSVILLE NJ 36 M      308   12   12:50  6:25   16  0:47    7   41:07  21.9   20   23:45  7:40 1:18:28 
   10 MICHAEL SCOTT       MULLICA HILL NJ 42 M      373    8   12:23  6:12   31  0:58   15   44:32  20.2    7   20:48  6:43 1:18:40 
   11 CAESAR REVANO       METUCHEN NJ     42 M      346    9   12:25  6:13   18  0:49   12   43:30  20.7   12   22:06  7:08 1:18:49 
   12 SIDNEY HOLZER       ERIAL NJ        51 M      374   11   12:48  6:24   46  1:12   13   43:49  20.5   11   22:03  7:07 1:19:50 
   13 AARON BAER          PITMAN NJ       15 M      375   15   12:55  6:28    4  0:32   24   46:34  19.3    4   20:10  6:31 1:20:10 
   14 CHRISTOPHER OREM    TATAMY PA       40 M      342   20   13:41  6:51   28  0:56    9   41:34  21.7   22   24:02  7:46 1:20:13 
   15 RICHARD PESCATORE   VINELAND NJ     20 M      344    2   11:47  5:54    1  0:20   37   49:08  18.3    3   19:32  6:18 1:20:46 
   16 STEVEN NEUGEBAUER   RISING SUN MD   28 M      340   18   13:11  6:36   32  0:59   14   44:11  20.4   17   22:52  7:23 1:21:11 
   17 DAVID LYONS         GALLOWAY NJ     47 M      331   16   13:08  6:34   11  0:44   20   46:05  19.5   15   22:20  7:13 1:22:15 
   18 RICHARD EDWARDS     JAMESBURG NJ    37 M      315   17   13:10  6:35   37  1:01   16   45:08  19.9   18   23:04  7:27 1:22:22 
   19 MATTHEW CUTRONA     WILMINGTON DE   37 M      312    6   12:16  6:08    9  0:43   31   48:28  18.6    8   20:58  6:46 1:22:24 
   20 GARY JASTRZAB       PHILADELPHIA PA 52 M      326   19   13:36  6:48   21  0:53   19   45:53  19.6   21   23:50  7:41 1:24:09 
   21 DANIEL LERICHE      MT LAUREL NJ    57 M      368   30   15:09  7:35   15  0:46    6   40:54  22.0   45   27:30  8:53 1:24:18 
   22 KATHRYN MYERS       YARDLEY PA      40 F      338   21   13:50  6:55   14  0:45   32   48:33  18.5   19   23:18  7:31 1:26:25 
   23 ROGER HARRISON      DOWNINGTOWN PA  59 M      324   24   14:41  7:21   19  0:50   18   45:18  19.9   31   25:45  8:19 1:26:32 
   24 JIM NELSEN          MALVERN PA      56 M      339   25   14:49  7:25   26  0:56   28   47:12  19.1   24   24:14  7:49 1:27:10 
   25 JOIE GAMBINO        THOROFARE NJ    38 F      320   22   14:01  7:01   22  0:53   39   50:00  18.0   23   24:08  7:47 1:29:01 
   26 EVA VAN STRATUM     ASTON PA        48 F      362   42   16:07  8:04   25  0:55   17   45:12  19.9   36   26:53  8:41 1:29:06 
   27 PAUL WALLER JR      BRIDGETON NJ    40 M      363   33   15:22  7:41   53  1:24   26   46:57  19.2   30   25:32  8:15 1:29:14 
   28 ELLEN MARTIN        HADDONFIELD NJ  47 F      369   31   15:20  7:40   13  0:45   23   46:31  19.3   41   27:08  8:45 1:29:42 
   29 PHILLIP RICHTER     MILLVILLE NJ    34 M      347   39   15:56  7:58   38  1:02   22   46:23  19.4   50   28:25  9:10 1:31:45 
   30 JOHN LEONE          SWEDESBORO NJ   17 M      330                                 44   51:15  17.6   32   26:16  8:29 1:32:28 
   31 ANDREA SELLITTI     HASBROUCK HE NJ 28 F      351   27   14:57  7:29   33  0:59   45   51:21  17.5   28   25:28  8:13 1:32:44 
   32 CARLA WEIER         BROOKLYN NY     38 F      364   29   15:08  7:34   52  1:23   46   51:23  17.5   25   24:54  8:02 1:32:47 
   33 JOHN SOMERS JR      NORTHFIELD NJ   46 M      357   34   15:23  7:42   56  1:33   33   48:41  18.5   42   27:14  8:48 1:32:50 
   34 SIMON KOKINDA       HILLSBOROUGH NJ 59 M      327   37   15:39  7:50   47  1:13   35   48:54  18.4   43   27:17  8:48 1:33:01 
   35 BARRY SHEA          WENONAH NJ      40 M      352   23   14:23  7:12    3  0:32   51   53:16  16.9   26   24:55  8:03 1:33:05 
   36 BILL HASTINGS       BAYONNE NJ      37 M      377   35   15:26  7:43   67  4:14   30   48:15  18.7   27   25:24  8:12 1:33:19 
   37 ROBERT KOVAR        DOYLESTOWN PA   50 M      328   46   16:34  8:17   57  1:42   34   48:48  18.4   39   27:05  8:44 1:34:07 
   38 MUSTAFA RASHED      BALA CYNWYD PA  33 M      345   38   15:55  7:58   40  1:02   38   49:54  18.0   44   27:26  8:51 1:34:16 
   39 THOMAS NEUGEBAUER   WILMINGTON DE   55 M      341   54   17:37  8:49   42  1:08   21   46:18  19.4   53   29:18  9:28 1:34:20 
   40 BILL OSBORNE        BERWICK PA      45 M      343   36   15:35  7:48   39  1:02   48   51:48  17.4   37   26:57  8:42 1:35:20 
   41 JOHN SCHULTZ        PHILADELPHIA PA 27 M      199   60   19:31  9:46   41  1:02   25   46:47  19.2   56   29:50  9:38 1:37:08 
   42 STEPHEN RAVELLI     HADDON TWP NJ   38 M      372   57   18:22  9:11              40   50:04  18.0   52   29:17  9:27 1:37:16 
   43 CHRIS COSMAS        NEW HOPE PA     61 M      370   50   16:45  8:23   65  1:58   36   48:59  18.4   54   29:39  9:34 1:37:19 
   44 CARRIE WOLFE        WARWICK PA      30 F      365   49   16:45  8:23   48  1:17   47   51:41  17.4   46   27:38  8:55 1:37:20 
   45 PAUL ALIG           OXFORD PA       43 M      302   43   16:22  8:11   34  0:59   49   52:03  17.3   48   28:03  9:03 1:37:26 
   46 MICHAEL HULLMAN     WILM DE         41 M      371                                 58   55:39  16.2   29   25:29  8:14 1:37:50 
   47 DANIELLE CARDILLO   WEST BABYLON NY 27 F       42   58   18:38  9:19   27  0:56   27   47:08  19.1   59   31:10 10:04 1:37:51 
   48 DIANE LAW           PHILADELPHIA PA 26 F      379   64   19:58  9:59                                                  1:38:30 
   49 SANDRA CHIO         BELLEVILLE NJ   37 F      310   28   15:04  7:32   55  1:26   56   55:19  16.3   38   26:59  8:43 1:38:47 
   50 LEEANN RILOFF       OXFORD PA       38 F      348   40   16:00  8:00   17  0:48   57   55:30  16.2   33   26:46  8:38 1:39:03 
   51 DEBORAH SMITH       NORRISTOWN PA   47 F      353   32   15:22  7:41   50  1:18   59   55:55  16.1   34   26:46  8:38 1:39:19 
   52 JAIME GALLAGHER     SPRING LAKE NJ  29 F      319   41   16:04  8:02   66  2:09   52   53:42  16.8   47   27:53  9:00 1:39:46 
   53 MAURA DICK          COLLINGSWOOD NJ 38 F      313   44   16:25  8:13   54  1:26   53   53:58  16.7   49   28:06  9:04 1:39:54 
   54 DAWN TEPPER         EHT NJ          41 F a    360                                 50   53:15  16.9   51   28:47  9:18 1:40:02 
   55 RICHARD SMITH       VINELAND NJ     52 M      355   51   17:20  8:40   58  1:43   43   50:48  17.7   58   30:38  9:53 1:40:28 
   56 SEAN BEGLEY         BELLEVILLE NJ   28 M      305   26   14:54  7:27   68 13:12   29   47:25  19.0   35   26:48  8:39 1:42:17 
   57 MOLLY MCCOUBRIE     WOODSTOWN NJ    21 F      334   56   18:02  9:01   49  1:18   42   50:40  17.8   61   33:03 10:40 1:43:01 
   58 RICHARD AGOSTA      MANASSAS VA     23 M      301   55   18:02  9:01   51  1:19   41   50:38  17.8   62   33:04 10:40 1:43:01 
   59 GEOFFREY MAURER     HAMILTON NJ     36 M      333   45   16:26  8:13   62  1:52   60   56:08  16.0   55   29:44  9:36 1:44:08 
   60 WATSON HANSON       RADNOR PA       11 M      323   47   16:38  8:19   36  1:00   67 1:05:14  13.8   16   22:47  7:21 1:45:37 
   61 JEAN SMITH          VINELAND NJ     60 F      354   53   17:36  8:48   35  0:59   61   57:45  15.6   57   29:59  9:41 1:46:19 
   62 GREG HONACHEFSKY    DORCHESTER NJ   51 M      325                                 54   55:04  16.3   65   33:33 10:50 1:47:07 
   63 KEVIN CALHOUN       MILLVILLE NJ    45 M c    309   59   18:48  9:24   24  0:53   55   55:07  16.3   64   33:32 10:50 1:48:19 
   64 BONNIE ASH          PAULSBORO NJ    26 F      304   52   17:30  8:45    7  0:41   62   58:39  15.3   60   32:04 10:21 1:48:52 
   65 BETH HANSON         RADNOR PA       42 F      322   48   16:40  8:20   29  0:57   68 1:05:15  13.8   40   27:06  8:45 1:49:56 
   66 NANCY SCHUCK        MEDFORD LAKE NJ 44 F      349   61   19:40  9:50   43  1:09   64 1:03:50  14.1   63   33:28 10:48 1:58:05 
   67 MICHAEL CIFELLI     RINGOES NJ      43 M      311   62   19:51  9:56   60  1:46   63   59:58  15.0   67   37:07 11:59 1:58:41 
   68 GINA CEDRONE        PHILADELPHIA PA 41 F      378   65   19:58  9:59                                                  2:01:54 
   69 TOM DELGIORNO       PHILADELPHIA PA 60 M      380   72   26:23 13:12                                                  2:01:55 
   70 CHARLES APPRENDI    VINELAND NJ     52 M      303   63   19:52  9:56   61  1:51   70 1:06:22  13.6   66   34:41 11:11 2:02:44 
   71 TRACY MCGRIFF       SEWELL NJ       42 F A    336   68   21:15 10:38   59  1:44   71 1:07:47  13.3   68   38:34 12:27 2:09:18 
   72 LESLIE TURCHETTI    GLENSIDE PA     33 F      376   71   24:18 12:09   10  0:43   69 1:05:40  13.7   71   42:22 13:40 2:13:01 
   73 CINDY MCGEE         CONSHOHOCKEN PA 44 F      335   69   21:53 10:57   63  1:53   73 1:15:24  11.9   69   41:41 13:27 2:20:49 
   74 TERRI GIORDANO      MARLTON NJ      40 F      321   70   21:54 10:57   64  1:54   72 1:15:18  12.0   70   41:54 13:31 2:20:58 
   75 PETER EOBBI         WOODBURY NJ     37 M      317   66   20:17 10:09   45  1:12   65 1:04:37  13.9                            
   76 GREER EOBBI         WOODBURY NJ     36 F      316   67   20:18 10:09   44  1:10   66 1:04:42  13.9                            
   77 ROBIN LAUEZZARI     LONG VALLEY NJ  53 M      329                                                                              
  
A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and below
    1    74 AARON BAER          15 PITMAN       NJ 1:20:10 
    2   182 JOHN LEONE          17 SWEDESBORO   NJ 1:32:28 
    3   262 WATSON HANSON       11 RADNOR       PA 1:45:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    78 RICHARD PESCATORE   20 VINELAND     NJ 1:20:46 
    2   255 RICHARD AGOSTA      23 MANASSAS     VA 1:43:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   254 MOLLY MCCOUBRIE     21 WOODSTOWN    NJ 1:43:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    42 NATHAN MILLER       26 SICKLERVILLE NJ 1:15:41 
    2    85 STEVEN NEUGEBAUER   28 RISING SUN   MD 1:21:11 
    3   218 JOHN SCHULTZ        27 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:37:08 
    4   249 SEAN BEGLEY         28 BELLEVILLE   NJ 1:42:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   184 ANDREA SELLITTI     28 HASBROUCK HE NJ 1:32:44 
    2   225 DANIELLE CARDILLO   27 WEST BABYLON NY 1:37:51 
    3   228 DIANE LAW           26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:38:30 
    4   236 JAIME GALLAGHER     29 SPRING LAKE  NJ 1:39:46 
    5   274 BONNIE ASH          26 PAULSBORO    NJ 1:48:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   176 PHILLIP RICHTER     34 MILLVILLE    NJ 1:31:45 
    2   200 MUSTAFA RASHED      33 BALA CYNWYD  PA 1:34:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   221 CARRIE WOLFE        30 WARWICK      PA 1:37:20 
    2   303 LESLIE TURCHETTI    33 GLENSIDE     PA 2:13:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    40 STEPHEN SMITH       35 BARRINGTON   NJ 1:15:39 
    2    61 GLEN CALHOUN        36 ROBBINSVILLE NJ 1:18:28 
    3    89 RICHARD EDWARDS     37 JAMESBURG    NJ 1:22:22 
    4    90 MATTHEW CUTRONA     37 WILMINGTON   DE 1:22:24 
    5   219 STEPHEN RAVELLI     38 HADDON TWP   NJ 1:37:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   152 JOIE GAMBINO        38 THOROFARE    NJ 1:29:01 
    2   185 CARLA WEIER         38 BROOKLYN     NY 1:32:47 
    3   229 SANDRA CHIO         37 BELLEVILLE   NJ 1:38:47 
    4   231 LEEANN RILOFF       38 OXFORD       PA 1:39:03 
    5   237 MAURA DICK          38 COLLINGSWOOD NJ 1:39:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    63 MICHAEL SCOTT       42 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:18:40 
    2    64 CAESAR REVANO       42 METUCHEN     NJ 1:18:49 
    3    75 CHRISTOPHER OREM    40 TATAMY       PA 1:20:13 
    4   155 PAUL WALLER JR      40 BRIDGETON    NJ 1:29:14 
    5   190 BARRY SHEA          40 WENONAH      NJ 1:33:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   238 DAWN TEPPER         41 EHT          NJ 1:40:02 
    2   276 BETH HANSON         42 RADNOR       PA 1:49:56 
    3   289 NANCY SCHUCK        44 MEDFORD LAKE NJ 1:58:05 
    4   295 GINA CEDRONE        41 PHILADELPHIA PA 2:01:54 
    5   301 TRACY MCGRIFF       42 SEWELL       NJ 2:09:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    88 DAVID LYONS         47 GALLOWAY     NJ 1:22:15 
    2   187 JOHN SOMERS JR      46 NORTHFIELD   NJ 1:32:50 
    3   208 BILL OSBORNE        45 BERWICK      PA 1:35:20 
    4   273 KEVIN CALHOUN       45 MILLVILLE    NJ 1:48:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   154 EVA VAN STRATUM     48 ASTON        PA 1:29:06 
    2   161 ELLEN MARTIN        47 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:29:42 
    3   233 DEBORAH SMITH       47 NORRISTOWN   PA 1:39:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    70 SIDNEY HOLZER       51 ERIAL        NJ 1:19:50 
    2   105 GARY JASTRZAB       52 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:24:09 
    3   198 ROBERT KOVAR        50 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:34:07 
    4   242 RICHARD SMITH       52 VINELAND     NJ 1:40:28 
    5   268 GREG HONACHEFSKY    51 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:47:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    37 JEFFREY TIMM        55 BETHLEHEM    PA 1:15:24 
    2   107 DANIEL LERICHE      57 MT LAUREL    NJ 1:24:18 
    3   133 ROGER HARRISON      59 DOWNINGTOWN  PA 1:26:32 
    4   137 JIM NELSEN          56 MALVERN      PA 1:27:10 
    5   189 SIMON KOKINDA       59 HILLSBOROUGH NJ 1:33:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   220 CHRIS COSMAS        61 NEW HOPE     PA 1:37:19 
    2   296 TOM DELGIORNO       60 PHILADELPHIA PA 2:01:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   264 JEAN SMITH          60 VINELAND     NJ 1:46:19
**********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   309 KEVIN CALHOUN           MILLVILLE       NJ  45 M     1:48:19 
       ***********   TOP   A T H E N A   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   360 DAWN TEPPER             EHT             NJ  41 F     1:40:02 
    2   336 TRACY MCGRIFF           SEWELL          NJ  42 F     2:09:18 
                        RESULTS OF  THE PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON TEAMS                             
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 15 Miles - RUN 5K
                                         JUNE 23, 2007



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl  Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike  MPH  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 TEAM CAZALES        BRIDGETON NJ    24 M       46    2   14:55  7:28    2  0:36    1   47:45  18.8    1   21:58  7:05 1:25:13 
    2 MATTHEW/DANIE BREEN HARLEYSVILLE PA 90 M      307    1   14:47  7:24    1  0:32    2   51:23  17.5    2   24:24  7:53 1:31:05 
    3 RUSTY STARR         HORSHAM PA      12 M      359    3   19:10  9:35    3  0:40    3 1:12:16  12.5    3   28:20  9:09 2:00:24 


  **********   TOP  MALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   307 MATTHEW/DANIE BREEN     HARLEYSVILLE    PA 1:31:05 



**********   TOP  COED TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1    46 TEAM CAZALES            BRIDGETON       NJ 1:25:13 
    2   359 RUSTY STARR             HORSHAM         PA 2:00:24