TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE SPLASH AND DASH AT LBI 2013

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  506 MICHAEL CAPUTO          STATEN ISLAN NY     22   23:30 
    2  543 SCOTT MCNAUGHTON        MANAHAWKIN NJ       33   24:07 
    3  524 DOUGIN WALKER           PRINCETON NJ        48   24:50 

 TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE SPLASH AND DASH AT LBI 2013

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1     8  531 JENNIFER HARVEY         LBI NJ              45   27:26 
    2    13  540 REBECCA SMITH           W CHESTER PA        51   29:18 
    3    16  512 HAILEY GROWNEY          ROCKAWAY NJ         21   31:16 

 **********   TOP  COED TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   527 TEAM WITTE              DELRAN          NJ   27:47 


 A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1     5 WILL FLOURNOY       19 PORT REPUBLI NJ   27:00 
    2    26 TYLER MCDONALD      13 LANDING      NJ   36:15 
    3    32 ANDREW HARVEY       12 NEW YORK     NY   39:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    19 CARLYN HUBERT       19 RINGOES      NJ   33:10 
    2    30 MICHALLA HARVEY     14 NEW YORK     NY   38:34 
    3    38 AISHA MALTA         12 TOMS RIVER   NJ   46:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 TRAVIS MCNAMARA     23 NEW YORK     NY   26:26 
    2    12 ANDREW HOWARTH      20 MARLTON      NJ   29:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    42 ANNE CHAMBERS       22 HUMMELSTOWN  PA   47:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     7 MATT WOLF           28 DOYLESTOWN   PA   27:03 
    2    40 TOMAS VILLO         25 NUTLEY       NJ   46:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 SARA DEVITT-BROWN   28 MALVERNE     NY   32:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 JONAS CARMAN        33 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   28:44 
    2    27 ENDRE MOLNAR        31 NEW YORK     NY   36:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    24 LISA MANGINO        34 HOBOKEN      NJ   35:38 
    2    35 ANTOINETTE PERROTTA 30 CONSHOHOCKEN PA   44:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 PAUL GREGORY        39 EGG HARBOR T NJ   34:17 
    2    25 OSCAR CARCAMO       39 MATAWAN      NJ   35:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 SUSANNE BATESKO     39 SHIP BOTTOM  NJ   48:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    34 MARGARET WISNIEWSKI 44 LANSDALE     PA   44:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 ROGER JONES         46 MAHWAH       NJ   37:23 
    2    39 NICHOLAS MALTA      45 TOMS RIVER   NJ   46:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 ELIZABETH BROMLEY   48 PRINCETON    NJ   33:15 
    2    36 LORI ANDERSEN       46 TOMS RIVER   NJ   44:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    11 JOHN STOCK          51 ORTLEY BEACH NJ   28:46 
    2    15 MICHAEL FLYNN       52 BROWNS MILLS NJ   30:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    29 NANCY MCNAMARA      51 NORTH BEACH  NJ   38:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     6 TOM FLOURNOY        55 PORT REPUBLI NJ   27:01 
    2    14 STEVE STAFFORD      55 MANAHAWKIN   NJ   29:58 
    3    18 MARTY BROWN         56 MALVERNE     NY   32:34 
    4    41 PHILIP BESLER       59 LOVELADIES   NJ   46:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    31 SARAH SMEDLEY       58 BEACH HAVEN  NY   38:40 
    2    37 KIM ANGLE           56 PITTSGROVE   NJ   46:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    21 ANTHONY FRANKOSKI   60 WEST ORANGE  NJ   33:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98
    1    33 DENNIS FLYNN        66 HAVEN BEACH  NJ   39:55 

                           RESULTS OF  THE SPLASH AND DASH AT LBI Race 1                             
                                   SWIM 1/4 Mile  RUN 3.1 Miles
                                         July 24, 2013



Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  RnPl   Run   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 MICHAEL CAPUTO      STATEN ISLAN NY 22 M  506    2  4:36  1:05   10  0:49    1   18:06  5:51   23:30 
    2 SCOTT MCNAUGHTON    MANAHAWKIN NJ   33 M  543    7  5:25  1:17    3  0:21    2   18:21  5:55   24:07 
    3 DOUGIN WALKER       PRINCETON NJ    48 M  524    3  4:40  1:06    1  0:16    5   19:55  6:26   24:50 
    4 TRAVIS MCNAMARA     NEW YORK NY     23 M  519    1  4:33  1:05   16  0:59    7   20:54  6:45   26:26 
    5 WILL FLOURNOY       PORT REPUBLI NJ 19 M  537    4  5:01  1:11    2  0:17    9   21:43  7:01   27:00 
    6 TOM FLOURNOY        PORT REPUBLI NJ 55 M  538   14  6:15  1:29    8  0:41    6   20:06  6:29   27:01 
    7 MATT WOLF           DOYLESTOWN PA   28 M  526   13  6:14  1:28   15  0:59    4   19:51  6:24   27:03 
    8 JENNIFER HARVEY     LBI NJ          45 F  531   20  7:01  1:39   11  0:49    3   19:37  6:20   27:26 
    9 TEAM WITTE          DELRAN NJ       01 M  527   16  6:18  1:29    4  0:25    8   21:06  6:49   27:47 
   10 JONAS CARMAN        MEDFORD LAKE NJ 33 M  508   15  6:16  1:29    6  0:32   11   21:56  7:05   28:44 
   11 JOHN STOCK          ORTLEY BEACH NJ 51 M  547   10  5:53  1:24    7  0:39   12   22:14  7:11   28:46 
   12 ANDREW HOWARTH      MARLTON NJ      20 M  513    8  5:33  1:19   13  0:52   14   22:49  7:22   29:14 
   13 REBECCA SMITH       W CHESTER PA    51 F  540    9  5:38  1:20   17  1:00   13   22:41  7:19   29:18 
   14 STEVE STAFFORD      MANAHAWKIN NJ   55 M  539   11  5:56  1:24    5  0:30   16   23:33  7:36   29:58 
   15 MICHAEL FLYNN       BROWNS MILLS NJ 52 M  533   23  7:18  1:43   29  1:42   10   21:44  7:01   30:42 
   16 HAILEY GROWNEY      ROCKAWAY NJ     21 F  512    6  5:24  1:17   12  0:50   19   25:04  8:05   31:16 
   17 SARA DEVITT-BROWN   MALVERNE NY     28 F  510   19  6:35  1:33   18  1:05   18   24:27  7:54   32:06 
   18 MARTY BROWN         MALVERNE NY     56 M  504   27  8:13  1:56   27  1:26   15   22:56  7:24   32:34 
   19 CARLYN HUBERT       RINGOES NJ      19 F  514   17  6:20  1:30   23  1:14   21   25:37  8:16   33:10 
   20 ELIZABETH BROMLEY   PRINCETON NJ    48 F  503   12  6:12  1:28   20  1:06   25   25:58  8:23   33:15 
   21 ANTHONY FRANKOSKI   WEST ORANGE NJ  60 M  546   22  7:04  1:40    9  0:42   23   25:51  8:21   33:36 
   22 PAUL GREGORY        EGG HARBOR T NJ 39 M  511   18  6:26  1:31   21  1:13   27   26:39  8:36   34:17 
   23 CHRIS JOSE BURGOS   LOBOS PR           M  505   26  7:45  1:50   26  1:17   22   25:45  8:19   34:46 
   24 LISA MANGINO        HOBOKEN NJ      34 F  535   28  8:32  2:01   14  0:56   26   26:11  8:27   35:38 
   25 OSCAR CARCAMO       MATAWAN NJ      39 M  507   39 10:33  2:29   22  1:14   17   24:10  7:48   35:56 
   26 TYLER MCDONALD      LANDING NJ      13 M  517    5  5:14  1:14   30  1:43   32   29:19  9:28   36:15 
   27 ENDRE MOLNAR        NEW YORK NY     31 M  520   35 10:10  2:24   25  1:15   20   25:26  8:13   36:50 
   28 ROGER JONES         MAHWAH NJ       46 M  515   25  7:27  1:46   33  1:52   28   28:05  9:04   37:23 
   29 NANCY MCNAMARA      NORTH BEACH NJ  51 F  518   36 10:13  2:25   35  2:02   24   25:52  8:21   38:06 
   30 MICHALLA HARVEY     NEW YORK NY     14 F  528   24  7:24  1:45   24  1:15   33   29:56  9:40   38:34 
   31 SARAH SMEDLEY       BEACH HAVEN NY  58 F  541   29  8:40  2:03   28  1:36   29   28:26  9:11   38:40 
   32 ANDREW HARVEY       NEW YORK NY     12 M  529   32  9:15  2:11   31  1:44   31   28:53  9:20   39:51 
   33 DENNIS FLYNN        HAVEN BEACH NJ  66 M  536   33  9:19  2:12   37  2:06   30   28:31  9:12   39:55 
   34 MARGARET WISNIEWSKI LANSDALE PA     44 F  525   38 10:30  2:29   32  1:51   35   31:46 10:15   44:06 
   35 ANTOINETTE PERROTTA CONSHOHOCKEN PA 30 F  522   21  7:04  1:40   43  5:17   36   31:47 10:16   44:06 
   36 LORI ANDERSEN       TOMS RIVER NJ   46 F  534   40 10:40  2:31   38  2:12   34   31:22 10:07   44:13 
   37 KIM ANGLE           PITTSGROVE NJ   56 F  501   31  9:06  2:09   19  1:06   43   36:11 11:41   46:22 
   38 AISHA MALTA         TOMS RIVER NJ   12 F  545   42 11:36  2:44   41  2:58   37   31:57 10:19   46:31 
   39 NICHOLAS MALTA      TOMS RIVER NJ   45 M  544   43 11:38  2:45   40  2:56   38   31:59 10:19   46:31 
   40 TOMAS VILLO         NUTLEY NJ       25 M  532   34 10:01  2:22   39  2:17   40   34:22 11:05   46:38 
   41 PHILIP BESLER       LOVELADIES NJ   59 M  530   41 11:05  2:37   34  1:55   39   33:55 10:57   46:54 
   42 ANNE CHAMBERS       HUMMELSTOWN PA  22 F  509   30  8:58  2:07   42  3:04   41   34:59 11:17   47:01 
   43 SUSANNE BATESKO     SHIP BOTTOM NJ  39 F  502   37 10:23  2:27   36  2:02   42   36:05 11:39   48:28