TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE SPLASH AND DASH AT LBI 2012

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   39 STEPHEN DEL MONTE       WILDWOOD CRE NJ     35   24:33 
    2    8 SCOTT DUPREX            BAYONNE NJ          44   24:34 
    3   34 WILL FLOURNOY           PORT REPUBLI NJ     18   27:20 

  TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE SPLASH AND DASH AT LBI 2012

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    10   37 SAMANTHA HOAGLAND       COLTS NECK NJ       15   30:41 
    2    13   35 CATHERINE TREJO         DEERFIELD BE FL     27   32:50 
    3    15    7 REBECCA DOBIESZ         PARLIN NJ           24   34:33 


 **********   TOP  MALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1    29 TEAM MCCEENY            FLANDERS        NJ   38:46 

 **********   TOP  FEMALE TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1    16 TEAM MFGC               BEACH HAVEN     NJ   31:40 
    2    15 TEAM KING               SUMMIT          NJ   37:28 

  **********   TOP  COED TEAM  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1    12 TEAM HONEYBADGERS       HOPEWELL        NJ   28:35 
	
  A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S
                       
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    19 MASIE CARR          18 BRANT BEACH  NJ   36:44 
    2    26 DANIELLE GRIGGS     15 WALL         NJ   40:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     9 CARLTON KRAMER      22 TOMSRIVER    NJ   30:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    32 KAYCEE COLEMAN      24 HILLSBOROUGH NJ   53:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 MAGGIE SARROL       28 MANALAPAN    NJ   35:32 
    2    27 JESSICA SAGONA      28 PISCATAWAY   NJ   40:33 
    3    33 CHRISTINA HASKINS   27 PISCATAWAY   NJ   53:57 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 THOMAS SMITH        37 LITTLE EGG H NJ   28:49 
    2     8 BRAM ARRINGTON      38 ELLICOTT CIT MD   29:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    21 KATHERINE HESSENTHA 35 PHILLY       PA   37:28 
    2    23 ANGELIQUE O'KEEFE   39 SHAMONG      NJ   38:07 
    3    31 ERIN KAISER         35 MIDDLETOWN   NJ   46:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 CHRISTOPHER JORALEM 43 SUMMIT       NJ   29:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    29 MIM STACY           42 JACKSON      NJ   42:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 ROBERT FLYNN        46 BEACH HAVEN  NJ   31:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    22 TRACY WOOD          48 LONG BEACH   NJ   38:00 
    2    25 CAROLYN ESSINGTON   46 BRICK        NJ   39:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     4 TOM FLOURNOY        53 PORT REPUBLI NJ   28:22 
    2    14 JIM WELSHMAN        53 BAYVILLE     NJ   34:06 
    3    28 TIM SHALLCROSS      51 HARVEY CEDAR NJ   41:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    16 PAULA SMITH         55 CHALFONT     PA   35:12 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 98
    1    18 GENE KAIN           65 HADDONFIELD  NJ   36:21 
    2    30 BILL BARRY          72 TOWSON       MD   43:38 
	

                          RESULTS OF  THE SPLASH AND DASH AT LBI Race 1                             
                                   SWIM 1/4 Mile  RUN 3.1 Miles
                                         JUNE 27, 2012

Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  RnPl   Run   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 STEPHEN DEL MONTE   WILDWOOD CRE NJ 35 M   39    2  5:36  1:20    4  0:23    1   18:34  6:00   24:33 
    2 SCOTT DUPREX        BAYONNE NJ      44 M    8    1  5:16  1:15    9  0:40    2   18:40  6:02   24:34 
    3 WILL FLOURNOY       PORT REPUBLI NJ 18 M   34    4  5:50  1:23    5  0:24    8   21:07  6:49   27:20 
    4 TOM FLOURNOY        PORT REPUBLI NJ 53 M   33   17  7:55  1:52    7  0:35    4   19:54  6:25   28:22 
    5 TEAM HONEYBADGERS   HOPEWELL NJ     31 F   12   14  7:46  1:50    2  0:13    6   20:37  6:39   28:35 
    6 THOMAS SMITH        LITTLE EGG H NJ 37 M   21    8  6:44  1:36   25  1:35    5   20:31  6:37   28:49 
    7 CHRISTOPHER JORALEM SUMMIT NJ       43 M   13   23  8:35  2:01   13  0:48    3   19:45  6:22   29:06 
    8 BRAM ARRINGTON      ELLICOTT CIT MD 38 M    1   16  7:51  1:51   10  0:42    7   20:44  6:42   29:17 
    9 CARLTON KRAMER      TOMSRIVER NJ    22 M   26    9  6:48  1:36   23  1:33    9   21:55  7:05   30:15 
   10 SAMANTHA HOAGLAND   COLTS NECK NJ   15 F   37    5  6:21  1:30   27  1:36   11   22:45  7:21   30:41 
   11 TEAM MFGC           BEACH HAVEN NJ  13 F   16    6  6:23  1:31    3  0:16   15   25:02  8:05   31:40 
   12 ROBERT FLYNN        BEACH HAVEN NJ  46 M   10   22  8:22  1:58   12  0:45   10   22:35  7:17   31:41 
   13 CATHERINE TREJO     DEERFIELD BE FL 27 F   35    7  6:28  1:32    8  0:36   18   25:47  8:19   32:50 
   14 JIM WELSHMAN        BAYVILLE NJ     53 M   38   13  7:43  1:49   29  2:06   12   24:18  7:51   34:06 
   15 REBECCA DOBIESZ     PARLIN NJ       24 F    7   20  8:10  1:56   11  0:44   17   25:40  8:17   34:33 
   16 PAULA SMITH         CHALFONT PA     55 F   28   27  9:26  2:14   14  0:54   13   24:52  8:02   35:12 
   17 MAGGIE SARROL       MANALAPAN NJ    28 F   19   11  7:11  1:42   22  1:29   20   26:52  8:40   35:32 
   18 GENE KAIN           HADDONFIELD NJ  65 M   31   15  7:51  1:51   19  1:19   21   27:12  8:47   36:21 
   19 MASIE CARR          BRANT BEACH NJ  18 F   32   10  6:50  1:37   21  1:29   24   28:26  9:11   36:44 
   20 KATHERINE HESSENTHA PHILLY PA       35 F   27   33 11:35  2:44   16  0:58   14   24:57  8:03   37:28 
   21 TEAM KING           SUMMIT NJ       40 F   15   34 11:37  2:44    6  0:27   16   25:25  8:12   37:28 
   22 TRACY WOOD          LONG BEACH NJ   48 F   40   24  8:41  2:03   18  1:09   23   28:11  9:06   38:00 
   23 ANGELIQUE O'KEEFE   SHAMONG NJ      39 F   17   32 10:44  2:32   17  1:07   19   26:17  8:29   38:07 
   24 TEAM MCCEENY        FLANDERS NJ     12 M   29   29  9:45  2:18    1  0:05   25   28:57  9:21   38:46 
   25 CAROLYN ESSINGTON   BRICK NJ        46 F    9   21  8:12  1:56   30  2:07   26   29:16  9:27   39:34 
   26 DANIELLE GRIGGS     WALL NJ         15 F   36    3  5:44  1:21   20  1:23   29   33:25 10:47   40:31 
   27 JESSICA SAGONA      PISCATAWAY NJ   28 F   18   31 10:29  2:28   31  2:09   22   27:56  9:01   40:33 
   28 TIM SHALLCROSS      HARVEY CEDAR NJ 51 M   25   12  7:12  1:42   26  1:35   28   32:33 10:30   41:19 
   29 MIM STACY           JACKSON NJ      42 F   23   26  9:19  2:12   32  2:17   27   30:42  9:55   42:17 
   30 BILL BARRY          TOWSON MD       72 M    2   18  8:00  1:53   24  1:33   30   34:05 11:00   43:38 
   31 ERIN KAISER         MIDDLETOWN NJ   35 F   14   28  9:44  2:18   33  2:28   31   34:27 11:07   46:37 
   32 KAYCEE COLEMAN      HILLSBOROUGH NJ 24 F    6   30 10:25  2:27   28  1:38   33   41:55 13:32   53:57 
   33 CHRISTINA HASKINS   PISCATAWAY NJ   27 F   11   25  8:58  2:07   34  3:05   32   41:54 13:31   53:57 
   34 KYLE BASTARRIKA     FLANDERS NJ     12 M    3   19  8:06  1:55   15  0:57