Page 1
                            RESULTS OF  THE PARVIN  STATE PARK TRIATHLON                              
                            SWIM 1/4 Mile - BIKE 12 Miles - RUN 5K Miles
                                          JUNE 21, 2008



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL   T2  RnPl   Run    Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 ALEXANDER OCHMAN    PHILADELPHIA PA 27 M      170   13  6:56  1:38   25  1:17    3   30:29  23.6   10  0:45    2   17:33  5:40   56:58 
    2 BRIAN LOVETT        ALLENTOWN PA    34 M      139    1  5:41  1:21   11  1:03    8   31:29  22.9    6  0:42    3   18:32  5:59   57:24 
    3 RIP WAGNER          SHIP BOTTOM NJ  48 M      220    4  6:23  1:30   18  1:10    6   30:59  23.2    7  0:42    7   19:05  6:10   58:16 
    4 STEPHEN JEFFS       CHESTER NJ      42 M      256   30  7:36  1:48    3  0:53    5   30:55  23.3   15  0:50    4   18:53  6:06   59:05 
    5 JOHN FRENCH         CALIFORNIA MD   31 M       80   22  7:20  1:44    5  0:55   10   31:52  22.6   11  0:47    6   18:57  6:07   59:49 
    6 JACK BASILE         MACUNGIE PA     29 M       13   54  8:25  1:59    2  0:51    1   29:59  24.0    2  0:35   15   20:18  6:33 1:00:06 
    7 ROSS REYNOLDS       MANAHAWKIN NJ   34 M      189    6  6:32  1:33    4  0:53   16   32:27  22.2    1  0:34   17   20:23  6:35 1:00:46 
    8 KEITH COOK          NORTH BRUNSW NJ 35 M       51   46  8:06  1:55    8  0:57    9   31:29  22.9   83  1:14   11   19:33  6:19 1:01:18 
    9 RANDY CHRISTOFFERSO GREENVILLE DE   50 M       46   26  7:31  1:46   15  1:06    2   30:03  24.0   14  0:50   44   21:52  7:04 1:01:20 
   10 BRYAN BEITZ         LANGHORNE PA    23 M       16   20  7:16  1:43   76  1:49                                  1   17:29  5:39 1:01:36 
   11 BOB WALKER          HARRISBURG PA   43 M      251   35  7:41  1:49   26  1:20    4   30:36  23.5   76  1:11   29   20:59  6:47 1:01:46 
   12 ADAM SINGER         WILMINGTON DE   48 M      201   23  7:26  1:45   19  1:11   22   32:55  21.9   27  0:55   10   19:24  6:16 1:01:50 
   13 IAN KING            COLUMBUS NJ     18 M      126    5  6:29  1:32   40  1:28   42   33:52  21.3    8  0:43    9   19:23  6:16 1:01:54 
   14 MICKEY SYROP        SUMMIT NJ       52 M      211   18  7:13  1:42    9  0:57   17   32:30  22.2    3  0:36   23   20:45  6:42 1:02:00 
   15 JOHN BLALOUS        MEDFORD NJ      38 M      241    7  6:34  1:33   33  1:22   15   32:26  22.2   23  0:52   24   20:51  6:44 1:02:04 
   16 HARRY BACK          VESTAL NJ       38 M        6   32  7:39  1:48   27  1:21   25   33:02  21.8   26  0:54   14   20:04  6:29 1:02:58 
   17 BOYD GARRISON       DORCHESTER NJ   37 M      250    9  6:49  1:37   12  1:03   26   33:06  21.8   16  0:50   35   21:24  6:55 1:03:11 
   18 JOHN DAWSON         DORCHESTER NJ   46 M       58   21  7:17  1:43    7  0:56    7   31:12  23.1   19  0:51   67   23:01  7:26 1:03:15 
   19 JOSEPH HUYETT       BLANDON PA      16 M      113    2  5:46  1:22   47  1:34                                  5   18:56  6:07 1:03:20 
   20 WILLIAM BODENSCHATZ HADDONFIELD NJ  28 M       26   45  8:03  1:54    1  0:48   29   33:12  21.7    9  0:43   21   20:43  6:41 1:03:27 
   21 BILL BOILEAU        MIDDLETOWN DE   34 M C     27   44  8:02  1:54   10  0:58   31   33:25  21.5   28  0:55   16   20:22  6:34 1:03:40 
   22 HOWARD LEVINE       SHORT HILLS NJ  47 M C    244    3  6:04  1:26   30  1:22   11   32:08  22.4   32  0:57   79   23:24  7:33 1:03:53 
   23 DAN FABRIZIO        PRINCETON NJ    46 M      257   19  7:16  1:43   54  1:37   28   33:11  21.7   62  1:07   27   20:55  6:45 1:04:04 
   24 DAVID CASALE        MAPLE SHADE NJ  22 M      246   74  8:55  2:06   21  1:13   18   32:32  22.1   56  1:04   25   20:53  6:45 1:04:34 
   25 NANCY GUGERTY       NEWARK DE       40 F       92   15  7:07  1:41    6  0:55   43   33:56  21.2   24  0:53   45   21:56  7:05 1:04:45 
   26 CHARLES NUTTALL-SMI NEW YORK NY     28 M      167   42  7:55  1:52   39  1:27   12   32:16  22.3   65  1:07   66   23:01  7:26 1:05:44 
   27 DAVID ZACK          RUMSON NJ       56 M      235   37  7:49  1:51   43  1:31   14   32:23  22.2   36  0:59   70   23:06  7:27 1:05:45 
   28 TOM SHER            NORTHFIELD NJ   35 M      198   50  8:20  1:58   28  1:21   20   32:44  22.0   88  1:16   46   22:07  7:08 1:05:46 
   29 JIM GRIMLEY         ABSECON NJ      38 M c     91   48  8:18  1:58   32  1:22   13   32:23  22.2   48  1:02   59   22:44  7:20 1:05:47 
   30 DALLAS HANSEN       BETHESDA MD     27 M      100   81  9:04  2:08   90  2:01   40   33:42  21.4   54  1:03   13   20:04  6:29 1:05:52 
   31 ALAINA GURSKI       PHILADELPHIA PA 38 F       95   40  7:54  1:52   17  1:08   24   33:01  21.8   35  0:59   73   23:15  7:30 1:06:14 
   32 GEORGE GUSRANG      DELRAN NJ       55 M       96   56  8:36  2:02   65  1:46   48   34:16  21.0   33  0:57   33   21:10  6:50 1:06:43 
   33 PETE BRUNO          HOWELL NJ       50 M       40  103  9:26  2:14   36  1:25   37   33:41  21.4   25  0:53   36   21:32  6:57 1:06:55 
   34 MICHAEL DORRELL     NYC NY          34 M      254  112  9:38  2:16   75  1:49   41   33:47  21.3   74  1:11   26   20:54  6:45 1:07:17 
   35 CORY BANK           PHILADELPHIA PA 37 M c     11   28  7:34  1:47  107  2:15                                111   24:48  8:00 1:07:26 
   36 KATIE RAINEY        HADDON TWP NJ   26 F      185   55  8:29  2:00   29  1:21   57   34:38  20.8  101  1:22   39   21:43  7:01 1:07:30 
   37 DAVE FAUVELL        MOORESTOWN NJ   16 M       71   11  6:53  1:38   34  1:23                                 41   21:44  7:01 1:07:33 
   38 BRIAN GUIDERA       WILMINGTON DE   38 M       93   38  7:49  1:51   37  1:26   32   33:25  21.5  139  1:37   83   23:33  7:36 1:07:49 
   39 MANDY LOVETT        ALLENTOWN PA    33 F      140   10  6:51  1:37   78  1:53                                103   24:31  7:55 1:07:57 
   40 JACK MARINO         CHERRY HILL NJ  38 M      146   83  9:05  2:09   61  1:44   52   34:24  20.9   34  0:57   51   22:21  7:13 1:08:29 
   41 ERIK MYER           BURLINGTON NJ   36 M C    331   31  7:39  1:48  104  2:11   47   34:03  21.1   84  1:15   84   23:34  7:36 1:08:38 
   42 LINDA COLLINS       BENSALEM PA     53 F       50   25  7:28  1:46   45  1:33   69   35:49  20.1   39  0:59   63   22:52  7:23 1:08:39 
   43 WILLIAM GOLDSMITH   ELIZABETHTOW PA 42 M       89  116  9:42  2:17  136  2:29   30   33:15  21.7   91  1:17   49   22:19  7:12 1:09:01 
   44 ERIC ELBERTY        FLEMINGTON NJ   18 M       68   14  7:05  1:40   70  1:48   83   36:23  19.8   53  1:03   64   22:54  7:24 1:09:11 
   45 WILLIAM BOWERS      MULLICA HILL NJ 30 M       30  176 10:54  2:34   66  1:46   49   34:16  21.0  144  1:42   20   20:42  6:41 1:09:18 
   46 JAMES FREAS         PENNSVILLE NJ   33 M       79  149 10:22  2:27  103  2:10   27   33:10  21.7   44  1:01   65   22:56  7:24 1:09:36 
   47 CHRIS BALCH         MOORESTOWN NJ   17 M        8   77  9:01  2:08   88  2:00  105   37:17  19.3  113  1:26   12   19:57  6:26 1:09:39 
   48 STEVEN KEYEK        MT LAUREL NJ    37 M      125   97  9:21  2:12  153  2:46   23   33:00  21.8  114  1:26   72   23:13  7:30 1:09:43 
   49 NICHOLAS LAMBERT    PHILADELPHIA PA 24 M      130   95  9:18  2:12  102  2:10                                 30   21:08  6:49 1:09:45 
   50 ROBERT PYOTT        GLASSBORO NJ    42 M      183  143 10:16  2:25  158  2:48   51   34:24  20.9  107  1:24   28   20:59  6:46 1:09:49 
   51 BILL DARNELL        TOMS RIVER NJ   60 M       57  132  9:55  2:20   49  1:36   59   34:46  20.7   58  1:04   54   22:32  7:16 1:09:50 
   52 DAVID SPARTIN       WILMINGTON DE   50 M      205   53  8:23  1:59   46  1:33   34   33:27  21.5   40  0:59  128   25:30  8:14 1:09:51 
   53 DAREK HAHN          HIGHTSTOWN NJ   41 M C     97   12  6:55  1:38   79  1:53   35   33:29  21.5  111  1:26  145   26:32  8:34 1:10:13 
   54 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON FOLSON PA       48 M      119   60  8:40  2:03   52  1:36   62   35:00  20.6   63  1:07   96   24:06  7:47 1:10:27 
   55 BRYAN SELM          COLLINGSWOOD NJ 28 M      196                                                             31   21:09  6:50 1:10:27 
   56 TOM MANZI           PT PLEASANT NJ  59 M      145  121  9:46  2:18   42  1:30   19   32:33  22.1   90  1:17  126   25:25  8:12 1:10:28 
   57 BRIAN ZOBEL         HADDONFIELD NJ  50 M      236  107  9:35  2:16   38  1:27   58   34:45  20.7  130  1:34   76   23:22  7:33 1:10:41 
   58 SETH JOSEPHSON      WEST WINDSOR NJ 48 M      120   62  8:43  2:03   55  1:37   21   32:55  21.9  143  1:40  133   25:48  8:20 1:10:42 
   59 TERESA ROBERTS      CMCH NJ         44 F      191   94  9:18  2:12   13  1:05   95   36:57  19.5   49  1:02   56   22:34  7:17 1:10:53 
   60 STEVEN MERCURIO     FORT WASHING PA 42 M      156  122  9:49  2:19   62  1:44   61   34:55  20.6   13  0:49   89   23:39  7:38 1:10:54 
   61 CHRIS MANDEEN       BETHLEHEM PA    22 M c    143   41  7:55  1:52   48  1:35  102   37:15  19.3   22  0:52   77   23:22  7:33 1:10:57 
   62 CHRISSY DEMAISE     WENONAH NJ      32 F       62  140 10:08  2:23   82  1:57   79   36:13  19.9   31  0:56   42   21:48  7:02 1:11:00 
   63 JOHN FOSTER         CARLISLE PA     55 M       77   64  8:46  2:04   74  1:49   56   34:37  20.8   95  1:20  106   24:37  7:57 1:11:06 
   64 EDWARD WRIGHT       GREEN BROOK NJ  62 M      233  152 10:25  2:28   98  2:07   53   34:27  20.9   73  1:10   69   23:06  7:27 1:11:13 
   65 MERRICK WETZLER     CHERRY HILL NJ  48 M c    226   78  9:02  2:08   60  1:42   54   34:27  20.9   68  1:09  112   24:57  8:03 1:11:15 
   66 DAWN DESIMORRE      GREENLAWN NY    42 F      255   73  8:53  2:06   35  1:23   33   33:25  21.5   59  1:05  149   26:36  8:35 1:11:20 
   67 ED O'CONNOR         SCOTCHPLAINS NJ 39 M      252  161 10:35  2:30   56  1:38   44   33:57  21.2  145  1:43   80   23:31  7:36 1:11:22 
   68 FADER BILL          BALTIMORE MD    26 M      237  105  9:30  2:14   57  1:40   96   36:59  19.5   80  1:13   48   22:15  7:11 1:11:34 
   69 AL PONENTI          EATONTOWN NJ    39 M      180  165 10:38  2:31  115  2:19   81   36:17  19.8   82  1:14   32   21:09  6:50 1:11:35 
   70 KRIS NESSLER        GETTYBURG PA    28 M      164   16  7:09  1:41  128  2:25                                 37   21:38  6:59 1:11:56 
   71 SKEET SILVESKI      BRIGHTON MA     26 M      260   75  8:57  2:07   41  1:29   36   33:37  21.4  108  1:25  146   26:35  8:35 1:12:00 
   72 FRANCIS PRICE       PITTSGROVE NJ   33 M      182  178 10:55  2:35   59  1:40   72   35:54  20.1   86  1:15   50   22:19  7:12 1:12:01 
   73 JAMES P KEARN       OCEAN BRIDGE NJ 40 M      248   86  9:08  2:09  124  2:23   84   36:23  19.8  151  1:45   55   22:33  7:17 1:12:12 
   74 DAVID LYONS         GALLOWAY NJ     48 M      141  137 10:01  2:22  185  3:24   68   35:37  20.2   37  0:59   52   22:25  7:14 1:12:23 
   75 CHRIS DEMAISE       WENONAH NJ      34 M       61   69  8:51  2:05  111  2:17  138   39:11  18.4  109  1:25   22   20:44  6:41 1:12:25 
   76 MARK OCHMAN         NORWALK CT      31 M      171  101  9:24  2:13   85  1:59  103   37:16  19.3  149  1:44   47   22:07  7:09 1:12:28 
   77 STEPHEN BIROC       HAMILTON NJ     46 M       25   66  8:49  2:05   96  2:05                                118   25:07  8:07 1:12:38 
   78 LAUREN CARRESCIA    PHOENIXVILLE PA 25 F       43   49  8:19  1:58  118  2:20   92   36:48  19.6  170  1:54   78   23:23  7:33 1:12:43 
   79 JOHN PARKINSON      HADDON HEIGH NJ 39 M      175  104  9:29  2:14  182  3:16  115   37:39  19.1  165  1:52   19   20:36  6:39 1:12:50 
   80 PATRICE BACK        VESTAL NJ       37 F        7    8  6:48  1:36   87  2:00  142   39:23  18.3   69  1:09   85   23:35  7:37 1:12:52 
   81 CAROLE DONOHUE      CMCH NJ         47 F       65  170 10:44  2:32   14  1:05  106   37:18  19.3   41  1:00   62   22:49  7:22 1:12:54 
   82 CURTIS KRAUSS       PHILADELPHIA PA 35 M      129  124  9:51  2:19   58  1:40   38   33:41  21.4   43  1:00  155   26:50  8:40 1:13:01 
   83 DAN MATOZZO         MANTUA NJ       31 M      148  100  9:23  2:13  105  2:11  141   39:19  18.3   12  0:48   40   21:44  7:01 1:13:24 
   84 SARAH BERGMANN      GLASSBORO NJ    25 F       19   82  9:04  2:08  101  2:10  121   38:07  18.9  135  1:36   58   22:37  7:18 1:13:32 
   85 GEORGE MCCLELLAN    BENSALEM PA     59 M      151   89  9:11  2:10   86  1:59   73   35:58  20.0   85  1:15  124   25:17  8:10 1:13:38 
   86 IAN JACOBS          MOORESTOWN NJ   48 M c    238   96  9:18  2:12   31  1:22   85   36:28  19.7   66  1:08  132   25:43  8:18 1:13:57 
   87 DONNA POUCEL        PILESGROVE NJ   41 F      181  195 11:26  2:42   83  1:57   71   35:53  20.1   46  1:01   91   23:43  7:39 1:13:59 
   88 PAUL CICCOTTI       RED BANK NJ     39 M      249  113  9:41  2:17  133  2:29   64   35:20  20.4  162  1:51  109   24:42  7:58 1:14:00 
   89 DOMINICK PATITUCCI  ROSENHAYN NJ    37 M      176  179 10:56  2:35  151  2:44   82   36:17  19.8  118  1:28   60   22:44  7:20 1:14:07 
   90 JOHN YOHEY          BLOOMSBURG PA   42 M      234  173 10:49  2:33  112  2:18   75   36:01  20.0   77  1:11   93   23:57  7:44 1:14:14 
   91 RENEE SCOTT         BONDI BEACH     28 F      194   88  9:11  2:10   22  1:13  100   37:09  19.4   21  0:51  135   25:53  8:21 1:14:15 
   92 KENNETH OBRIEN      BARRINGTON NJ   29 M      169  197 11:45  2:46   63  1:46  112   37:34  19.2  141  1:38   38   21:38  6:59 1:14:19 
   93 PATRICK ARMSTRONG   LONGPORT NJ     36 M        3   27  7:31  1:46   24  1:14   80   36:15  19.9   87  1:15  178   28:12  9:06 1:14:25 
   94 MATT MALEY          PRINCETON JU NJ 39 M      142   93  9:17  2:11  160  2:51   67   35:33  20.3  129  1:33  123   25:16  8:09 1:14:29 
   95 ANNMARIE WINKIS     PHILADELPHIA PA 29 F      230   17  7:09  1:41  149  2:43  128   38:33  18.7  178  2:00  100   24:17  7:50 1:14:40 
   96 MARCIE BASILE       MACUNGIE PA     27 F       14  120  9:44  2:18  117  2:20  153   39:51  18.1   51  1:03   43   21:50  7:03 1:14:45 
   97 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI   GALLOWAY NJ     46 F      136  194 11:23  2:41   81  1:56   77   36:06  19.9  121  1:29   94   23:57  7:44 1:14:49 
   98 KEVIN CAVISTON      BARRINGTON NJ   32 M       44  171 10:45  2:32   23  1:14   93   36:52  19.5   50  1:03  119   25:08  8:07 1:14:59 
   99 ROBERT CROTTY       PENNINGTON NJ   35 M       55  160 10:33  2:29  168  3:03  111   37:30  19.2                               1:15:05 
  100 MATT HENDER         MARMORA NJ      33 M      105   63  8:45  2:04  100  2:07  109   37:28  19.2   17  0:50  137   25:58  8:23 1:15:06 
  101 JAVIER GARCIA       PHILADELPHIA PA 27 M       84  163 10:38  2:31   53  1:37  139   39:15  18.3   78  1:12   53   22:30  7:16 1:15:10 
  102 ALAN HOWARD         PRINCETON NJ    38 M      110   91  9:16  2:11  165  3:01   39   33:41  21.4  106  1:24  177   28:05  9:04 1:15:25 
  103 JOE HOLLERAN        JERSEY CITY NJ  33 M C    109   65  8:47  2:04   84  1:58  114   37:39  19.1  181  2:04  114   25:00  8:04 1:15:25 
  104 BOB SCHUCK          MEDFORD LKS NJ  47 M      253  146 10:20  2:26   91  2:01   63   35:16  20.4  123  1:30  144   26:25  8:32 1:15:29 
  105 RUTH KING           AMBLER PA       57 F      127  159 10:33  2:29   73  1:49  104   37:16  19.3  169  1:54   97   24:07  7:47 1:15:36 
  106 JOHN MEIER          BORDENTOWN NJ   36 M      155  142 10:15  2:25  139  2:32  110   37:28  19.2  159  1:50   86   23:35  7:37 1:15:39 
  107 ANETTE KAELIN       DELRAN NJ       38 F a    121  123  9:50  2:19   20  1:12  124   38:20  18.8   79  1:13  120   25:09  8:07 1:15:43 
  108 KYLE STEWART        DOWNINGTOWN PA  40 M      210  133  9:57  2:21  121  2:22   65   35:21  20.4  122  1:29  150   26:37  8:35 1:15:45 
  109 BILL MORRELL        HOLLAND PA      59 M      159  109  9:37  2:16  126  2:24   60   34:51  20.7   81  1:14  173   27:48  8:58 1:15:53 
  110 STEVE FILIPPONE     MAYS LANDING NJ 52 M       74   61  8:41  2:03  138  2:30   99   37:02  19.4  116  1:27  142   26:23  8:31 1:16:01 
  111 SETH BERGMANN       GLASSBORO NJ    58 M       20  188 11:14  2:39  188  3:27  169   41:22  17.4   18  0:50    8   19:11  6:12 1:16:03 
  112 STEPHANIE DONATO    SEAVILLE NJ     27 F       64  164 10:38  2:31  119  2:20  165   40:56  17.6  134  1:35   18   20:35  6:39 1:16:04 
  113 GALEN BESKE         PRINCETON JU NJ 41 M       22  175 10:50  2:33  178  3:14   78   36:07  19.9  138  1:37  101   24:20  7:51 1:16:07 
  114 DAVE CHEVOOR        NORTH WALES PA  40 M      247  125  9:52  2:20  137  2:30  125   38:26  18.7  152  1:46   88   23:37  7:37 1:16:09 
  115 DOUG DIETRICH       BERWYN PA       43 M       63   59  8:38  2:02  171  3:05   76   36:03  20.0  117  1:27  157   27:00  8:43 1:16:12 
  116 SUZANNE PFISTERER   MOHNTON PA      44 F      177   33  7:40  1:49   80  1:56  131   38:58  18.5  103  1:23  143   26:23  8:31 1:16:17 
  117 JAYNE GANDY         MULLICA HILL NJ 31 F       81   52  8:21  1:58   50  1:36  170   41:27  17.4   47  1:02   95   24:04  7:46 1:16:27 
  118 JOHN ORFANIDIS      HIGHLAND PAR NJ 23 M      173   72  8:52  2:06  142  2:34  154   39:53  18.1  140  1:37   90   23:40  7:38 1:16:34 
  119 JOSEPH KENNEY       OCEAN CITY NJ   47 M      123  189 11:15  2:39  106  2:13   45   33:57  21.2  115  1:27  169   27:44  8:57 1:16:35 
  120 DENNIS HUNTER       MERCHANTVILL NJ 38 M      112  135 10:00  2:21  194  3:33   90   36:41  19.6  188  2:14   98   24:11  7:48 1:16:36 
  121 KYLE GANDY          MULLICA HILL NJ 31 M       82  147 10:20  2:26  150  2:43                                 74   23:17  7:31 1:16:37 
  122 PAULA SMITH         CHALFONT PA     51 F      204   90  9:15  2:11   72  1:49  151   39:45  18.1   30  0:56  117   25:06  8:06 1:16:49 
  123 LOUIE NICASTRO      MULLICA HILL NJ 19 M      165   24  7:28  1:46  159  2:49                                 57   22:36  7:18 1:17:00 
  124 JEFF BALDINO        NEW BRUNSWIC NJ 26 M        9  183 11:00  2:36  146  2:38  108   37:25  19.2  102  1:22  107   24:39  7:57 1:17:02 
  125 ELBERT CHU          NEW YORK NY     30 M       47   85  9:07  2:09   77  1:53  126   38:30  18.7  153  1:47  138   26:05  8:25 1:17:19 
  126 DONALD HEILMAN      EAST BRUNSWI NJ 54 M      104  158 10:32  2:29  110  2:16   97   37:00  19.5   57  1:04  153   26:38  8:36 1:17:28 
  127 CAROLINE OMEARA     MOORESTOWN NJ   44 F      172  180 10:58  2:35  148  2:40   86   36:30  19.7  197  2:23  116   25:06  8:06 1:17:35 
  128 ROBERT KOVAR                        51 M      240  130  9:54  2:20  162  2:53   98   37:01  19.5   89  1:16  154   26:45  8:38 1:17:47 
  129 BOB TOWNSEND        VOORHEES NJ     43 M      349  153 10:27  2:28  131  2:27   55   34:31  20.9  133  1:35  185   28:51  9:19 1:17:50 
  130 LEAH WHIPPLE        KIMBERTON PA    56 F      227  110  9:38  2:16   67  1:47  171   41:27  17.4  190  2:16   61   22:46  7:21 1:17:52 
  131 MEGGAN HAIN         LEWISVILLE PA   28 F       98  118  9:43  2:18  114  2:19  161   40:36  17.7  142  1:40   87   23:36  7:37 1:17:53 
  132 CHRISTINA MAYRHOFER PETERSBURG NJ   32 F      149  169 10:44  2:32   97  2:06  117   37:45  19.1  120  1:29  134   25:52  8:21 1:17:54 
  133 JOE BONUS           FLOURTOWN PA    50 M       29   36  7:45  1:50   92  2:01                                205   31:25 10:08 1:17:58 
  134 CARRIE WOLFE        WARWICK PA      31 F      231  156 10:31  2:29   95  2:05   87   36:32  19.7  160  1:51  158   27:04  8:44 1:18:01 
  135 SUSAN MARK          METUCHEN NJ     37 F      147  209 12:40  2:59  122  2:22   66   35:24  20.3  196  2:23  127   25:27  8:13 1:18:14 
  136 MICHELLE COOK       N. BRUNSWICK NJ 36 F      242  203 12:27  2:56   64  1:46   70   35:49  20.1  180  2:02  141   26:22  8:31 1:18:24 
  137 SEAN MCKINNEY       WEST DEPTFOR NJ 37 M      154   99  9:23  2:13  183  3:21  129   38:38  18.6  171  1:54  121   25:12  8:08 1:18:26 
  138 CHRIS BROWN         KENNETT SQUA PA 29 M       38  212 12:49  3:01  172  3:06  107   37:25  19.2  174  1:55   81   23:32  7:36 1:18:46 
  139 BOB WEAVER          ROBBINSVILLE NJ 38 M      222  210 12:41  2:59  135  2:29  120   38:01  18.9   75  1:11  108   24:40  7:58 1:19:00 
  140 JILL NELSON         MOORESTOWN NJ   41 F      163  106  9:31  2:15   93  2:02  160   40:12  17.9  148  1:44  130   25:39  8:17 1:19:05 
  141 MARK BECKWITH       SOUTH ORANGE NJ 56 M       15   47  8:14  1:57  186  3:25  113   37:36  19.1  202  2:42  159   27:15  8:48 1:19:10 
  142 MATTHEW RITTER      HOBOKEN NJ      30 M      190  214 13:03  3:05  127  2:24  133   39:04  18.4   72  1:10   82   23:33  7:36 1:19:12 
  143 LINDA BERGER        PHILADELPHIA PA 48 F       18   68  8:51  2:05  125  2:24  168   41:02  17.5  164  1:52  129   25:31  8:14 1:19:38 
  144 KEN NOWELL          VOORHEES NJ     34 M      166   58  8:38  2:02  177  3:13   89   36:40  19.6  182  2:04  189   29:10  9:25 1:19:43 
  145 JOANNE JAEGER       BRANCHBURG NJ   50 F a    117   70  8:51  2:05  109  2:16  101   37:11  19.4  128  1:32  194   29:56  9:40 1:19:44 
  146 JEFFREY TABAR       ST PETERSBUR FL 39 M      212  167 10:42  2:32  161  2:52  119   37:54  19.0  194  2:22  136   25:56  8:22 1:19:44 
  147 GRAHAM CORNWELL     BETHLEHEM PA    21 M       53  166 10:39  2:31  108  2:15  183   42:29  16.9    5  0:41   92   23:46  7:40 1:19:48 
  148 ZACH SMALLS         GLEN MILLS PA   15 M      203  134  9:59  2:21  164  2:59  185   42:37  16.9   67  1:08   71   23:09  7:28 1:19:50 
  149 DEAN GIANARKIS      ANNANDALE NJ    48 M       88  191 11:16  2:39  170  3:04   74   36:00  20.0  186  2:14  165   27:19  8:49 1:19:51 
  150 THERESA BRAY        PHILADELPHIA PA 29 F       32  128  9:53  2:20  222  4:24  163   40:49  17.6  146  1:43   68   23:05  7:27 1:19:52 
  151 LEE SAMSEL          NESCOPECK PA    58 M      338  126  9:52  2:20  190  3:30  118   37:51  19.0   29  0:55  175   27:51  8:59 1:19:58 
  152 DAN CHASIDY                         56 M      243  177 10:54  2:34  123  2:22   88   36:34  19.7  172  1:55  180   28:28  9:11 1:20:10 
  153 BRAD LEISURE        BLAIN PA        53 M      133   76  8:58  2:07  116  2:20   94   36:55  19.5  155  1:49  200   30:16  9:46 1:20:16 
  154 STEVEN GANGSTEAD    BREINIGSVILL PA 24 M       83   67  8:50  2:05  228  4:57  145   39:31  18.2   60  1:06  140   26:18  8:29 1:20:39 
  155 DINO DORAZIO        COLLEGEVILLE PA 26 M       66  154 10:27  2:28  140  2:32  130   38:55  18.5  125  1:31  166   27:20  8:49 1:20:44 
  156 MEREDITH MCCLATCHY  VENTNOR NJ      35 F      150  145 10:19  2:26  113  2:19  123   38:19  18.8  131  1:34  181   28:29  9:12 1:20:59 
  157 KIMBERLY SHOE       NEWARK DE       27 F      199                              180   42:21  17.0   93  1:19   75   23:20  7:32 1:21:04 
  158 DANIEL SIMMONS      TOMS RIVER NJ   54 M      200  196 11:38  2:45  193  3:33  156   39:58  18.0  175  1:56   99   24:13  7:49 1:21:16 
  159 KAHN WIEDIS         WEST CHESTER PA 15 M      228  162 10:37  2:30  120  2:21  184   42:36  16.9   70  1:09  110   24:45  7:59 1:21:26 
  160 LAURENCE MURPHY     PRINCTON NJ     34 M      162  192 11:17  2:40  129  2:26  152   39:49  18.1   94  1:19  151   26:37  8:36 1:21:27 
  161 PHILIP RENSHOWLEWIS MONTCLAIR NJ    39 M      188   92  9:16  2:11  211  4:05  157   40:03  18.0  195  2:22  131   25:43  8:18 1:21:28 
  162 JOE COLEMAN         NEW YORK NY     36 M       49   98  9:21  2:12  192  3:30  132   39:00  18.5  166  1:52  171   27:46  8:58 1:21:28 
  163 TIMOTHY BYRNE       NORRISTOWN PA   41 M       41  157 10:32  2:29  154  2:47  144   39:28  18.2  119  1:28  167   27:20  8:49 1:21:33 
  164 JOHN SCARDINO JR    MAYS LANDING NJ 26 M      192  193 11:22  2:41  229  5:09  159   40:09  17.9  211  3:41   34   21:22  6:54 1:21:41 
  165 JUSTIN LENTZ        DEPTFORD NJ     22 M      134  217 13:11  3:06  145  2:37  146   39:32  18.2  127  1:32  115   25:05  8:06 1:21:54 
  166 KATHLEEN DIPATRI    PILESGROVE NJ   43 F      245  119  9:43  2:18  220  4:19  149   39:42  18.1  206  2:54  125   25:20  8:11 1:21:56 
  167 MUSTAFA RASHED      PHILADELPHIA PA 34 M      186  200 12:07  2:51  215  4:11   46   34:03  21.1  177  1:59  197   30:09  9:44 1:22:27 
  168 THOMAS HULL         ARLINGTON VA    46 M      111   80  9:04  2:08  201  3:45  140   39:18  18.3  209  3:30  156   26:51  8:40 1:22:27 
  169 JESSICA LEVIN       CONSHOHOCKEN PA 28 F      135   51  8:20  1:58  189  3:29  187   43:11  16.7  104  1:23  139   26:11  8:27 1:22:33 
  170 CHRISTIAN MICHAEL   YARDLEY PA      32 M c    158  129  9:53  2:20   44  1:31   50   34:18  21.0  105  1:24  219   35:31 11:28 1:22:36 
  171 KEN PAGLIUGHI       MILLVILLE NJ    60 M      174  182 10:59  2:36  157  2:48  127   38:32  18.7  132  1:35  186   28:57  9:21 1:22:49 
  172 ROBERT TOMLINSON    WATCHUNG NJ     52 M      215  148 10:21  2:26  155  2:47  143   39:23  18.3  137  1:36  184   28:46  9:17 1:22:52 
  173 STEPHEN GETTINGS    RUNNEMEDE NJ    53 M       87  198 11:55  2:49  195  3:34  166   40:59  17.6  184  2:08  102   24:29  7:54 1:23:02 
  174 DAN SEIFRING JR     WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 39 M      195  151 10:25  2:27  209  4:04  116   37:42  19.1  156  1:50  187   29:05  9:23 1:23:05 
  175 ASHRAF FAWZY        PHILADELPHIA PA 25 M       72  141 10:09  2:24  175  3:08  188   43:18  16.6  163  1:52  113   24:59  8:04 1:23:25 
  176 JENNIFER CYCAK      COOKSTOWN NJ    26 F       56  202 12:24  2:55   68  1:47  135   39:07  18.4  147  1:43  182   28:38  9:15 1:23:38 
  177 THOMAS GESSNER      SOUTHAMPTON PA  48 M       86   29  7:35  1:48  181  3:16  137   39:10  18.4  150  1:45  208   31:59 10:19 1:23:43 
  178 SUZANNE BURKE       MARLTON NJ      40 F a    239   39  7:51  1:51  152  2:46  136   39:07  18.4   20  0:51  210   33:23 10:46 1:23:57 
  179 MICHAEL JAMES       PITTSGROVE NJ   25 M      118   34  7:41  1:49  180  3:15  150   39:43  18.1  168  1:53  206   31:30 10:10 1:24:00 
  180 THOMAS GUIDOTTI     ROBBINSVILLE NJ 57 M       94  181 10:59  2:35   71  1:48  155   39:54  18.0  126  1:31  199   30:14  9:46 1:24:25 
  181 GERARD TERTYCHNY    HAVERTOWN PA    43 M      214  187 11:11  2:38  210  4:05  186   42:46  16.8  176  1:59  105   24:35  7:56 1:24:34 
  182 TEAM FARINA         DOWNINGTOWN PA  54 M       70   71  8:52  2:06  214  4:08  181   42:28  17.0   55  1:04  179   28:18  9:08 1:24:47 
  183 KENT WESTBROOK      NEWTOWN PA      49 M      225  227 14:27  3:24  143  2:36   91   36:43  19.6   71  1:10  193   29:56  9:40 1:24:50 
  184 KATIE HAVENS        GETTYSBURG PA   28 F      102  190 11:16  2:39  147  2:39  174   41:43  17.3  187  2:14  163   27:17  8:48 1:25:07 
  185 CHRIS BROCKMEYER    SOMERVILLE NJ   32 M       36  172 10:46  2:32   51  1:36  177   42:01  17.1   98  1:21  190   29:34  9:33 1:25:17 
  186 SARAH PIERSANTI     HILLSBOROUGH NJ 19 F      179  102  9:26  2:14   89  2:01  182   42:29  16.9  124  1:30  195   29:56  9:40 1:25:20 
  187 RYAN MICH           COOKSTOWN NJ    26 M      157  111  9:38  2:16  173  3:07  164   40:49  17.6   96  1:21  203   31:16 10:05 1:26:09 
  188 DOUGLAS ADER        MALVERN PA      26 M        1  114  9:41  2:17  141  2:33  193   44:42  16.1  112  1:26  176   27:52  9:00 1:26:13 
  189 CHRIS GORRES        SILVER SPRIN MD 25 M       90  155 10:28  2:28  134  2:29  175   41:56  17.2  191  2:17  188   29:10  9:25 1:26:18 
  190 KRISTIN VISALLI     MULLICA HILL NJ 36 F      218   79  9:02  2:08  216  4:12  167   41:02  17.5   38  0:59  204   31:18 10:06 1:26:31 
  191 DONALD BROWN        PERTH AMBOY NJ  45 M       39  226 14:15  3:21  212  4:06  122   38:10  18.9  213  3:55  152   26:37  8:36 1:27:00 
  192 CHRISTINE TUCKER    MEDFORD LAKE NJ 51 F      216  117  9:42  2:17  156  2:47  176   41:58  17.2  199  2:35  196   30:06  9:43 1:27:07 
  193 JULIANNA MUIR       WARREN NJ       26 F      160   43  7:56  1:52  219  4:17  197   46:00  15.7  173  1:55  160   27:17  8:48 1:27:23 
  194 JULIE SMALLS        GLEN MILLS PA   42 F      202  219 13:16  3:08  163  2:55  194   45:38  15.8   97  1:21  104   24:33  7:55 1:27:41 
  195 JAKE WOLPERT        MORRISTOWN NJ   22 M      232  218 13:11  3:07  202  3:49  172   41:27  17.4  157  1:50  170   27:46  8:58 1:28:02 
  196 MOLLY AVERY         ASBURY PARK NJ  41 F        4  216 13:08  3:06  176  3:09  189   43:21  16.6  185  2:12  174   27:49  8:59 1:29:36 
  197 TERESA MCKERNAN     KEASBEY NJ      45 F      153  127  9:52  2:20  196  3:35  147   39:39  18.2  205  2:52  211   33:46 10:54 1:29:43 
  198 MICHELLE BARBERA    MARGATE CITY NJ 38 F       12  115  9:41  2:17  198  3:38  196   45:56  15.7   45  1:01  192   29:53  9:39 1:30:07 
  199 JANET BALEWICZ      CARTERET NJ     46 F       10  144 10:18  2:26  144  2:37  148   39:41  18.1  210  3:37  214   34:04 11:00 1:30:15 
  200 RICHARD BRAITMAN    MAPLE GLEN PA   47 M       31  220 13:23  3:09  213  4:06  158   40:09  17.9  217  5:22  168   27:27  8:52 1:30:25 
  201 MICHELE WADSWORTH   FLEMINGTON NJ   46 F      219  213 12:59  3:04  208  4:00  162   40:42  17.7  204  2:51  198   30:10  9:44 1:30:41 
  202 KIM ANGLE           PITTSGROVE NJ   51 F        2  174 10:49  2:33   69  1:47  134   39:04  18.4  189  2:14  225   37:00 11:56 1:30:53 
  203 ELIZABETH HEYER     MICKLETON NJ    37 F      106  131  9:55  2:20  187  3:26  202   48:48  14.8  207  3:00  172   27:47  8:58 1:32:54 
  204 MARCEY TABAR        ST PETERSBUR FL 38 F      213   57  8:37  2:02  167  3:03  191   43:51  16.4  154  1:48  221   35:53 11:35 1:33:09 
  205 ANDREW WAY          LANSDALE PA     25 M      221  232 18:56  4:28  204  3:53  173   41:37  17.3  167  1:53  164   27:19  8:49 1:33:36 
  206 GRACE CHU           NEW YORK NY     27 F       48  208 12:38  2:59  169  3:03  204   49:24  14.6   42  1:00  183   28:42  9:16 1:34:46 
  207 AD DRISCOLL         MOORESTOWN NJ   46 M      310  199 12:00  2:50  174  3:08  195   45:43  15.7  218  9:27  147   26:35  8:35 1:36:52 
  208 BRIAN IVES          FAIR LAWN NJ    39 M      115  229 14:43  3:28  218  4:15  209   51:15  14.0  192  2:19  122   25:12  8:08 1:37:42 
  209 GAVIN LAMONT        CLOSTER NJ      35 M      131  222 13:44  3:14  205  3:54  192   44:32  16.2  158  1:50  215   34:10 11:01 1:38:07 
  210 ABBY OBRIEN         BARRINGTON NJ   28 F a    168  108  9:37  2:16  179  3:14  201   47:40  15.1   61  1:06  223   36:37 11:49 1:38:13 
  211 ROBERT MUIR         WARREN NJ       59 M      161  184 11:04  2:37  203  3:51  179   42:03  17.1  214  4:14  226   37:31 12:07 1:38:41 
  212 DON FLYNN           ABINGTON PA     69 M       75  221 13:37  3:13  225  4:39  190   43:23  16.6  200  2:39  217   34:55 11:16 1:39:10 
  213 RUSTY STARR         HORSHAM PA      13 M      208  185 11:05  2:37  132  2:28  203   49:05  14.7   52  1:03  220   35:38 11:30 1:39:17 
  214 COLES DRISCOLL      MOORESTOWN NJ   12 M      261  228 14:32  3:26  130  2:27  178   42:02  17.1  219 14:18  148   26:35  8:35 1:39:52 
  215 STEPHANIE MANN      MOORESTOWN NJ   34 F      144  150 10:24  2:27  197  3:38  207   51:00  14.1  183  2:07  212   33:49 10:55 1:40:55 
  216 MICHAEL VIRGA       MAYS LANDING NJ 29 M      217  230 14:44  3:28  199  3:40  208   51:00  14.1   64  1:07  202   30:37  9:53 1:41:06 
  217 PAMELA FOSTER       CARLISLE PA     54 F       78  225 14:11  3:21  166  3:02  200   47:16  15.2  179  2:01  218   35:29 11:27 1:41:58 
  218 DAWN WILSON         ELLICOTT CIT MD 40 F      229  206 12:36  2:58  217  4:12  205   49:42  14.5  161  1:51  213   33:52 10:56 1:42:11 
  219 LAUREN DAY          HOBOKEN NJ      24 F       59  186 11:06  2:37  223  4:28  212   53:13  13.5  193  2:21  207   31:41 10:14 1:42:46 
  220 MELISSA SPERO       PARSIPPANY NJ   20 F      206   84  9:05  2:09  191  3:30  210   52:17  13.8   92  1:18  224   36:38 11:50 1:42:47 
  221 ALVIN CHIN          MONROE TOWNS 88 38 M       45  168 10:43  2:32  227  4:48  213   53:13  13.5   99  1:21  209   32:49 10:35 1:42:52 
  222 JOSH STEINBERG      PHILADELPHIA PA 26 M      209  204 12:28  2:56  200  3:42  216   57:01  12.6  110  1:26  191   29:46  9:36 1:44:20 
  223 TONY OUSOULJOGLOU   BRIDGEWATER NJ  44 M      335  205 12:30  2:57   99  2:07  199   47:01  15.3  208  3:20  229   40:48 13:10 1:45:44 
  224 REBECCA MARTIN      NEW YORK NY     28 F      259  139 10:06  2:23  232  7:25  211   53:09  13.5  216  4:38  201   30:35  9:52 1:45:51 
  225 TEAM BABITZ-WRIGHT  WEST MILFORD NJ 36 M        5  231 17:27  4:07   16  1:07  206   50:51  14.2    4  0:38  222   36:01 11:38 1:46:03 
  226 ANITA LOGAN         WEST FRIENDS MD 43 F      137  207 12:36  2:58  207  4:00  198   46:33  15.5  201  2:40  230   42:26 13:42 1:48:14 
  227 HEATHER RUSSELL     BROOKLYN NY     29 F      258  211 12:49  3:01  226  4:40  214   53:20  13.5  215  4:28  216   34:42 11:12 1:49:58 
  228 ERIK CORLETT        NEWARK NJ       28 M       52  201 12:08  2:52  221  4:23  219 1:06:02  10.9  212  3:50  162   27:17  8:48 1:53:39 
  229 ADAM BIRKHOLD       HAMILTON NJ     26 M       24   87  9:09  2:09  231  7:20                                161   27:17  8:48 1:53:39 
  230 CHRISTINE WEBB      SHAMONG NJ      37 F      223  215 13:07  3:05  230  5:32  218 1:04:53  11.1  136  1:36  227   37:54 12:14 2:02:59 
  231 EILEEN BRIENING     HOCKESSIN DE    57 F       35  233 21:28  5:04  206  3:59  217   57:11  12.6  198  2:23  231   43:39 14:05 2:08:38 
  232 CLAUDIA QUINTON     PHILADELPHIA PA 42 F      184  223 13:50  3:16  224  4:36  215   56:05  12.8  203  2:44  232   53:14 17:11 2:10:27 
  233 WILLIAM MCGOWAN     PT PLEASANT NJ  54 M      152  224 13:55  3:17  184  3:22  220 1:15:30   9.5  100  1:22  228   39:04 12:36 2:13:11 
  234 BRYANT FOSTER       CARLISLE PA     17 M       76  138 10:04  2:22   94  2:05                                                          
  235 MARY MARGARET HIGH  HOBOKEN NJ      27 F      107  136 10:00  2:21 
  
       TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE PARVIN STATE PARK TRIATHLON 2008

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  170 ALEXANDER OCHMAN        PHILADELPHIA PA     27   56:58 
    2  139 BRIAN LOVETT            ALLENTOWN PA        34   57:24 
    3  220 RIP WAGNER              SHIP BOTTOM NJ      48   58:16 



    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE PARVIN STATE PARK SPRINT TRIATHLON 2008

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    29   92 NANCY GUGERTY           NEWARK DE           40 1:04:45 
    2    35   95 ALAINA GURSKI           PHILADELPHIA PA     38 1:06:14 
    3    42  185 KATIE RAINEY            HADDON TWP NJ       26 1:07:30 
	
	                                                                    


               TRIATHLON  AGE  -  GROUP     RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER
    1   266 RUSTY STARR         13 HORSHAM      PA 1:39:17 
    2   267 COLES DRISCOLL      12 MOORESTOWN   NJ 1:39:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    13 IAN KING            18 COLUMBUS     NJ 1:01:54 
    2    20 JOSEPH HUYETT       16 BLANDON      PA 1:03:20 
    3    43 DAVE FAUVELL        16 MOORESTOWN   NJ 1:07:33 
    4    54 ERIC ELBERTY        18 FLEMINGTON   NJ 1:09:11 
    5    58 CHRIS BALCH         17 MOORESTOWN   NJ 1:09:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   226 SARAH PIERSANTI     19 HILLSBOROUGH NJ 1:25:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    10 BRYAN BEITZ         23 LANGHORNE    PA 1:01:36 
    2    26 DAVID CASALE        22 MAPLE SHADE  NJ 1:04:34 
    3    60 NICHOLAS LAMBERT    24 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:09:45 
    4    72 CHRIS MANDEEN       22 BETHLEHEM    PA 1:10:57 
    5   139 JOHN ORFANIDIS      23 HIGHLAND PAR NJ 1:16:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   273 LAUREN DAY          24 HOBOKEN      NJ 1:42:46 
    2   274 MELISSA SPERO       20 PARSIPPANY   NJ 1:42:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     6 JACK BASILE         29 MACUNGIE     PA 1:00:06 
    2    21 WILLIAM BODENSCHATZ 28 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:03:27 
    3    30 CHARLES NUTTALL-SMI 28 NEW YORK     NY 1:05:44 
    4    34 DALLAS HANSEN       27 BETHESDA     MD 1:05:52 
    5    66 BRYAN SELM          28 COLLINGSWOOD NJ 1:10:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    93 LAUREN CARRESCIA    25 PHOENIXVILLE PA 1:12:43 
    2    99 SARAH BERGMANN      25 GLASSBORO    NJ 1:13:32 
    3   107 RENEE SCOTT         28 BONDI BEACH     1:14:15 
    4   112 ANNMARIE WINKIS     29 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:14:40 
    5   113 MARCIE BASILE       27 MACUNGIE     PA 1:14:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 JOHN FRENCH         31 CALIFORNIA   MD   59:49 
    2     7 ROSS REYNOLDS       34 MANAHAWKIN   NJ 1:00:46 
    3    22 BILL BOILEAU        34 MIDDLETOWN   DE 1:03:40 
    4    40 MICHAEL DORRELL     34 NYC          NY 1:07:17 
    5    55 WILLIAM BOWERS      30 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:09:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    46 MANDY LOVETT        33 ALLENTOWN    PA 1:07:57 
    2    73 CHRISSY DEMAISE     32 WENONAH      NJ 1:11:00 
    3   138 JAYNE GANDY         31 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:16:27 
    4   158 CHRISTINA MAYRHOFER 32 PETERSBURG   NJ 1:17:54 
    5   160 CARRIE WOLFE        31 WARWICK      PA 1:18:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 KEITH COOK          35 NORTH BRUNSW NJ 1:01:18 
    2    15 JOHN BLALOUS        38 MEDFORD      NJ 1:02:04 
    3    17 HARRY BACK          38 VESTAL       NJ 1:02:58 
    4    18 BOYD GARRISON       37 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:03:11 
    5    32 TOM SHER            35 NORTHFIELD   NJ 1:05:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    95 PATRICE BACK        37 VESTAL       NJ 1:12:52 
    2   128 ANETTE KAELIN       38 DELRAN       NJ 1:15:43 
    3   161 SUSAN MARK          37 METUCHEN     NJ 1:18:14 
    4   162 MICHELLE COOK       36 N. BRUNSWICK NJ 1:18:24 
    5   185 MEREDITH MCCLATCHY  35 VENTNOR      NJ 1:20:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 STEPHEN JEFFS       42 CHESTER      NJ   59:05 
    2    11 BOB WALKER          43 HARRISBURG   PA 1:01:46 
    3    52 WILLIAM GOLDSMITH   42 ELIZABETHTOW PA 1:09:01 
    4    61 ROBERT PYOTT        42 GLASSBORO    NJ 1:09:49 
    5    64 DAREK HAHN          41 HIGHTSTOWN   NJ 1:10:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    70 TERESA ROBERTS      44 CMCH         NJ 1:10:53 
    2    77 DAWN DESIMORRE      42 GREENLAWN    NY 1:11:20 
    3   102 DONNA POUCEL        41 PILESGROVE   NJ 1:13:59 
    4   137 SUZANNE PFISTERER   44 MOHNTON      PA 1:16:17 
    5   151 CAROLINE OMEARA     44 MOORESTOWN   NJ 1:17:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 ADAM SINGER         48 WILMINGTON   DE 1:01:50 
    2    19 JOHN DAWSON         46 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:03:15 
    3    23 HOWARD LENNE        47 CHERRY HILL  NJ 1:03:53 
    4    25 DAN FABRIZIO        46 PRINCETON    NJ 1:04:04 
    5    65 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON 48 FOLSON       PA 1:10:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    96 CAROLE DONOHUE      47 CMCH         NJ 1:12:54 
    2   114 PATRICIA LIBRIZZI   46 GALLOWAY     NJ 1:14:49 
    3   171 LINDA BERGER        48 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:19:38 
    4   241 TERESA MCKERNAN     45 KEASBEY      NJ 1:29:43 
    5   244 JANET BALEWICZ      46 CARTERET     NJ 1:30:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 RANDY CHRISTOFFERSO 50 GREENVILLE   DE 1:01:20 
    2    14 MICKEY SYROP        52 SUMMIT       NJ 1:02:00 
    3    39 PETE BRUNO          50 HOWELL       NJ 1:06:55 
    4    63 DAVID SPARTIN       50 WILMINGTON   DE 1:09:51 
    5    68 BRIAN ZOBEL         50 HADDONFIELD  NJ 1:10:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    51 LINDA COLLINS       53 BENSALEM     PA 1:08:39 
    2   143 PAULA SMITH         51 CHALFONT     PA 1:16:49 
    3   173 JOANNE JAEGER       50 BRANCHBURG   NJ 1:19:44 
    4   227 CARYL HARRIS        51 FLEMINGTON   NJ 1:25:43 
    5   234 CHRISTINE TUCKER    51 MEDFORD LAKE NJ 1:27:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    31 DAVID ZACK          56 RUMSON       NJ 1:05:45 
    2    37 GEORGE GUSRANG      55 DELRAN       NJ 1:06:43 
    3    67 TOM MANZI           59 PT PLEASANT  NJ 1:10:28 
    4    74 JOHN FOSTER         55 CARLISLE     PA 1:11:06 
    5   100 GEORGE MCCLELLAN    59 BENSALEM     PA 1:13:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   125 RUTH KING           57 AMBLER       PA 1:15:36 
    2   156 LEAH WHIPPLE        56 KIMBERTON    PA 1:17:52 
    3   286 EILEEN BRIENING     57 HOCKESSIN    DE 2:08:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    62 BILL DARNELL        60 TOMS RIVER   NJ 1:09:50 
    2    75 EDWARD WRIGHT       62 GREEN BROOK  NJ 1:11:13 
    3   206 KEN PAGLIUGHI       60 MILLVILLE    NJ 1:22:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   265 DON FLYNN           69 ABINGTON     PA 1:39:10


  **********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E TRIATHLON  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   244 HOWARD LEVINE           SHORT HILLS     NJ  47 M     1:00:53 
    2    91 JIM GRIMLEY             ABSECON         NJ  38 M     1:02:47 
    3    27 BILL BOILEAU            MIDDLETOWN      DE  34 M     1:03:40 
    4    11 CORY BANK               PHILADELPHIA    PA  37 M     1:04:26 
    5   331 ERIK MYER               BURLINGTON      NJ  36 M     1:05:38 
    6    97 DAREK HAHN              HIGHTSTOWN      NJ  41 M     1:07:13 
    7   226 MERRICK WETZLER         CHERRY HILL     NJ  48 M     1:08:15 
    8   238 IAN JACOBS              MOORESTOWN      NJ  48 M     1:10:57 
    9   143 CHRIS MANDEEN           BETHLEHEM       PA  22 M     1:10:57 
   10   109 JOE HOLLERAN            JERSEY CITY     NJ  33 M     1:15:25 
   11   158 CHRISTIAN MICHAEL       YARDLEY         PA  32 M     1:22:36 

      ***********   TOP   A T H E N A TRIATHLON  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   121 ANETTE KAELIN           DELRAN          NJ  38 F     1:09:43 
    2   117 JOANNE JAEGER           BRANCHBURG      NJ  50 F     1:10:44 
    3   239 SUZANNE BURKE           MARLTON         NJ  40 F     1:17:57 
    4   168 ABBY OBRIEN             BARRINGTON      NJ  28 F     1:32:13
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                              RESULTS OF  THE PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON                              
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 12 Miles - RUN 5K Miles
                                         JUNE 21, 2008



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl    Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL   T2  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ===== ====== ===== =======
    1 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND PISCATAWAY NJ   46 M      352    4   11:59  6:00    5  0:33    1   29:50  24.1    5  0:27    6   19:54  6:26 1:02:41 
    2 RORY BOULDEN        NEWARK DE       27 M      305    5   11:59  6:00   12  0:43    2   31:51  22.6   12  0:37    2   18:51  6:05 1:04:00 
    3 MATTHEW CUTRONA     WILMINGTON DE   38 M      309    2   11:47  5:54    6  0:35   10   33:22  21.6   11  0:37    1   18:16  5:54 1:04:35 
    4 NIKLAS BOHN         PRINCETON NJ    30 M      304   10   12:42  6:21    2  0:26    4   32:00  22.5    2  0:24    4   19:14  6:13 1:04:43 
    5 TIMOTHY BUZBY       MULLICA HILL NJ 41 M      306    6   12:17  6:09    3  0:26   16   34:10  21.1    4  0:27    5   19:18  6:14 1:06:36 
    6 JAMES WEIS          STAFFORD VA     35 M      353    8   12:40  6:20   19  0:55    5   32:02  22.5   10  0:36   10   20:41  6:41 1:06:52 
    7 JEFFREY TIMM        BETHLEHEM PA    56 M      348   14   13:18  6:39    4  0:29    6   32:07  22.4    3  0:24   13   21:28  6:56 1:07:44 
    8 STEPHEN SMITH       BARRINGTON NJ   36 M      345   13   13:16  6:38   26  1:03    3   31:52  22.6   31  0:58   11   20:54  6:45 1:08:02 
    9 MAGGIE FREEMAN      MANALAPAN NJ    38 F      314   12   13:10  6:35   14  0:45    7   32:43  22.0   14  0:38   12   21:01  6:47 1:08:14 
   10 MICHAEL SCOTT       MULLICA HILL NJ 43 M      339   11   12:49  6:25   22  1:01   12   33:43  21.4   32  1:00    9   20:35  6:39 1:09:06 
   11 TIM HAYBURN         ARDMORE PA      31 M      369    1   11:44  5:52   28  1:06   20   35:35  20.2   25  0:51    7   20:05  6:29 1:09:20 
   12 GARY JASTRZAB       PHILADELPHIA PA 53 M      319   15   13:38  6:49    7  0:39   14   34:02  21.2   16  0:39   18   23:06  7:27 1:12:01 
   13 EFREN CAZALEZ       BRIDGETON NJ    25 M      359    3   11:58  5:59   17  0:49   37   39:51  18.1    6  0:27    3   19:02  6:09 1:12:06 
   14 RANDAL FARABAUGH    KENNETT SQUA PA 33 M      311   17   13:45  6:53   29  1:07    9   33:16  21.6   42  1:24   19   23:09  7:28 1:12:39 
   15 CHRISTOPHER OREM    TATAMY PA       41 M      333   22   14:22  7:11   33  1:13    8   32:44  22.0   30  0:57   21   23:29  7:35 1:12:43 
   16 KEITH MUMMAW        PILESGROVE NJ   50 M      330   16   13:44  6:52   24  1:03   11   33:27  21.5   33  1:02   32   24:56  8:03 1:14:09 
   17 TROY SNYDER         MOUNT JOY PA    32 M      346   20   14:13  7:07   48  2:00   17   34:24  20.9   45  1:28   15   22:16  7:11 1:14:19 
   18 VEDAT KAPLAN        FREDERICK MD    34 M      320   27   15:25  7:43    1  0:22   15   34:03  21.1    1  0:19   27   24:45  7:59 1:14:52 
   19 CHUCK SMITH         NORTHFIELD NJ   42 M      341   23   14:26  7:13    9  0:42   26   36:34  19.7   24  0:50   16   22:32  7:16 1:15:02 
   20 JAN KASPROWICZ      WALLINGTON NJ   34 M      321   26   14:53  7:27   43  1:36   13   33:57  21.2   26  0:52   24   23:52  7:42 1:15:08 
   21 STEVEN HUTT         WILMINGTON DE   48 M      318   18   14:03  7:02   42  1:34   25   36:22  19.8   47  1:31   14   22:11  7:10 1:15:39 
   22 ALEX SHEPPARD       CEDARVILLE NJ   21 M      340    7   12:27  6:14   27  1:05   46   42:18  17.0   21  0:48    8   20:28  6:36 1:17:04 
   23 JIM NELSEN          MALVERN PA      57 M      332   28   15:27  7:44   16  0:47   23   36:13  19.9   27  0:52   22   23:51  7:42 1:17:08 
   24 JOHN AHRONS         VINELAND NJ     53 M      365   34   15:57  7:59   32  1:11   18   34:37  20.8   39  1:16   26   24:27  7:53 1:17:26 
   25 BEN SKUPP           MEDIA PA        32 M      367   19   14:07  7:04   10  0:42   33   38:27  18.7    9  0:34   23   23:52  7:42 1:17:40 
   26 FRANCISCO PABLOS    WESTVILLE NJ    47 M      336   21   14:14  7:07   44  1:45   30   37:08  19.4   37  1:06   20   23:29  7:35 1:17:40 
   27 DAVID KOZMA         WILLOW GROVE PA 48 M      324   32   15:38  7:49   34  1:14   22   36:12  19.9   36  1:06   29   24:49  8:01 1:18:56 
   28 PAUL WALLER JR      BRIDGETON NJ    41 M      351   29   15:27  7:44   21  0:59   29   36:50  19.5   43  1:27   31   24:55  8:03 1:19:37 
   29 JILL REMMLER        PISCATAWAY NJ   49 F      337   36   16:08  8:04   23  1:02   24   36:20  19.8   19  0:47   33   25:59  8:23 1:20:13 
   30 THOMAS NEUGEBAUER   WILMINGTON DE   56 M      360   38   16:32  8:16   20  0:57   19   35:22  20.4   38  1:08   42   27:39  8:55 1:21:36 
   31 BRAD MARTIN         MAGNOLIA DE     39 M      328   25   14:36  7:18   18  0:49   34   38:30  18.7    7  0:34   41   27:20  8:49 1:21:46 
   32 FRED LITTLE         TELFORD PA      42 M      326   41   16:47  8:24   47  1:56   27   36:35  19.7   52  1:41   30   24:55  8:03 1:21:52 
   33 JOHN SOMERS         NORTHFIELD NJ   47 M      362   30   15:35  7:48   36  1:20   31   37:34  19.2   40  1:17   34   26:21  8:30 1:22:07 
   34 MELISSA SMITH       HOUSTON TX      23 F      343   46   17:10  8:35   30  1:07   21   36:08  19.9   22  0:49   40   27:19  8:49 1:22:31 
   35 JAMES ANGLE         PITTSGROVE NJ   47 M      301   31   15:37  7:49   35  1:16   28   36:42  19.6   41  1:21   43   27:44  8:57 1:22:38 
   36 MONICA COUGHLIN     FLEMINGTON NJ   48 F      308   33   15:49  7:55   50  2:11   35   39:43  18.1   51  1:38   28   24:47  8:00 1:24:06 
   37 MICHAEL HALLMAN     WILIMINGTON DE  41 M       99    9   12:42  6:21   38  1:27   47   42:30  16.9   29  0:54   37   27:03  8:44 1:24:33 
   38 RICHARD GRIFFITHS   COLUMBIA MD     43 M      316   35   15:59  8:00   41  1:32   41   41:16  17.4   54  1:47   25   24:26  7:53 1:24:58 
   39 BILL OSBORNE        BERWICK PA      47 M      334   39   16:34  8:17   11  0:43   38   40:23  17.8   28  0:53   35   26:28  8:33 1:24:59 
   40 RAZI GOLAN          WEST WINOLA NJ  21 M      368   24   14:27  7:14    8  0:42   51   46:36  15.5   18  0:43   17   22:47  7:21 1:25:13 
   41 VICTORIA HANKS      YARDLEY PA      21 F      317   37   16:12  8:06   40  1:31   39   40:24  17.8   20  0:48   36   26:52  8:40 1:25:45 
   42 NANCY KENNEDY       STOCKTON NJ     49 F      322   50   17:28  8:44   37  1:24   40   40:41  17.7   35  1:04   39   27:16  8:48 1:27:51 
   43 MICHAEL GAINES      ELKINS PARK PA  38 M C    361   45   17:07  8:34                                 23  0:49   38   27:12  8:47 1:27:52 
   44 FRANCINE TRYKA      HADDON TOWNS NJ 44 F      350   44   17:05  8:33                                 15  0:38   45   28:08  9:05 1:29:56 
   45 MARIA RADKE         CHERRY HILL NJ  46 F      366   40   16:43  8:22   31  1:08   48   43:50  16.4   34  1:02   44   27:58  9:02 1:30:40 
   46 RUPI SCHMIDT        DEERFIELD NJ    59 M      363   43   17:04  8:32   13  0:43   44   42:05  17.1   17  0:40   50   30:10  9:44 1:30:41 
   47 LUISE ZIPFEL        FLEMINGTON NJ   48 F      358   51   17:31  8:46   39  1:29   45   42:09  17.1   46  1:29   49   29:28  9:31 1:32:05 
   48 JOSEPH WILLIAMS     CHURCHVILLE PA  52 M      354   47   17:11  8:36   15  0:45   32   38:04  18.9    8  0:34   54   35:37 11:30 1:32:10 
   49 DON LOGAN           WEST FRIENDS MD 44 M      327   48   17:13  8:37   52  3:40   43   41:52  17.2   49  1:34   48   29:16  9:27 1:33:32 
   50 JEAN SMITH          VINELAND NJ     60 F      342   53   18:00  9:00   45  1:49   49   44:08  16.3   48  1:33   46   28:11  9:06 1:33:39 
   51 JEFF KOPENITZ       LIMERICK PA     48 M      323   42   16:58  8:29   51  2:20   50   44:22  16.2   50  1:35   47   28:37  9:14 1:33:50 
   52 GREG HONACHEFSKY    DORCHESTER NJ   52 M      364   49   17:23  8:42   49  2:02   42   41:33  17.3   53  1:45   52   33:28 10:48 1:36:10 
   53 KAREN WORTHINGTON   SWEDESBORO NJ   33 F      357   52   17:38  8:49   46  1:54   52   48:42  14.8   44  1:28   51   31:50 10:16 1:41:30 
   54 TEAM FOSTER/GILLEN  SALEM NJ         1 M      313   54   27:05 13:33   25  1:03   36   39:47  18.1   13  0:37   53   35:23 11:25 1:43:53 
    
     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  THE PARVIN STATE PARK DUATHLON 2008

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  352 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND     PISCATAWAY NJ       46 1:02:41 
    2  305 RORY BOULDEN            NEWARK DE           27 1:04:00 
    3  309 MATTHEW CUTRONA         WILMINGTON DE       38 1:04:35 



    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  THE PARVIN STATE PARK SPRINT DUATHLON 2008

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    48  314 MAGGIE FREEMAN          MANALAPAN NJ        38 1:08:14 
    2   181  337 JILL REMMLER            PISCATAWAY NJ       49 1:20:13 
    3   202  343 MELISSA SMITH           HOUSTON TX          23 1:22:31 			
	                                                                

                  DUATHLON  AGE  -  GROUP     RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   146 ALEX SHEPPARD       21 CEDARVILLE   NJ 1:17:04 
    2   224 RAZI GOLAN          21 WEST WINOLA  NJ 1:25:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   228 VICTORIA HANKS      21 YARDLEY      PA 1:25:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    85 EFREN CAZALEZ       25 BRIDGETON    NJ 1:12:06 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    28 NIKLAS BOHN         30 PRINCETON    NJ 1:04:43 
    2    56 TIM HAYBURN         31 ARDMORE      PA 1:09:20 
    3    91 RANDAL FARABAUGH    33 KENNETT SQUA PA 1:12:39 
    4   108 TROY SNYDER         32 MOUNT JOY    PA 1:14:19 
    5   115 VEDAT KAPLAN        34 FREDERICK    MD 1:14:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   270 KAREN WORTHINGTON   33 SWEDESBORO   NJ 1:41:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    38 JAMES WEIS          35 STAFFORD     VA 1:06:52 
    2    47 STEPHEN SMITH       36 BARRINGTON   NJ 1:08:02 
    3   195 BRAD MARTIN         39 MAGNOLIA     DE 1:21:46 
    4   238 MICHAEL GAINES      38 ELKINS PARK  PA 1:27:52 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    36 TIMOTHY BUZBY       41 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:06:36 
    2    53 MICHAEL SCOTT       43 MULLICA HILL NJ 1:09:06 
    3    92 CHRISTOPHER OREM    41 TATAMY       PA 1:12:43 
    4   117 CHUCK SMITH         42 NORTHFIELD   NJ 1:15:02 
    5   170 PAUL WALLER JR      41 BRIDGETON    NJ 1:19:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   242 FRANCINE TRYKA      44 HADDON TOWNS NJ 1:29:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   127 STEVEN HUTT         48 WILMINGTON   DE 1:15:39 
    2   153 FRANCISCO PABLOS    47 WESTVILLE    NJ 1:17:40 
    3   165 DAVID KOZMA         48 WILLOW GROVE PA 1:18:56 
    4   199 JOHN SOMERS         47 NORTHFIELD   NJ 1:22:07 
    5   205 JAMES ANGLE         47 PITTSGROVE   NJ 1:22:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   215 MONICA COUGHLIN     48 FLEMINGTON   NJ 1:24:06 
    2   237 NANCY KENNEDY       49 STOCKTON     NJ 1:27:51 
    3   246 MARIA RADKE         46 CHERRY HILL  NJ 1:30:40 
    4   250 LUISE ZIPFEL        48 FLEMINGTON   NJ 1:32:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    83 GARY JASTRZAB       53 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:12:01 
    2   105 KEITH MUMMAW        50 PILESGROVE   NJ 1:14:09 
    3   149 JOHN AHRONS         53 VINELAND     NJ 1:17:26 
    4   251 JOSEPH WILLIAMS     52 CHURCHVILLE  PA 1:32:10 
    5   259 GREG HONACHEFSKY    52 DORCHESTER   NJ 1:36:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    44 JEFFREY TIMM        56 BETHLEHEM    PA 1:07:44 
    2   147 JIM NELSEN          57 MALVERN      PA 1:17:08 
    3   193 THOMAS NEUGEBAUER   56 WILMINGTON   DE 1:21:36 
    4   248 RUPI SCHMIDT        59 DEERFIELD    NJ 1:30:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   256 JEAN SMITH          60 VINELAND     NJ 1:33:39



 **********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E DUATHLON  FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   361 MICHAEL GAINES          ELKINS PARK     PA  38 M     1:27:52 




  **********   TOP  COED TEAM DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   313 TEAM FOSTER/GILLEN      SALEM           NJ 1:43:53