RESULTS OF THE DQ DUATHLON AT VINCENTOWN                              
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 15 Miles - RUN 5K
                                         JULY 14, 2007 (updated 7/17/07)
                           * Bike includes both transitions
                           a. Did a bike course of approx. 16.2 miles
                           b. Did a bike course of approx. 15.6 miles



Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl  Run1  Pace BkPL   Bike  MPH  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ==== =====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 ERIK CORBIN         MENDHAM NJ      39 M      911    1   12:12  6:06        40:47  22.1    3   19:27  6:17 1:12:25
    2 MIKAEL HANSON       NEW YORK NY     39 M      926    4   12:51  6:26        39:51  22.6    6   19:48  6:23 1:12:30 
    3 KEITH JACKSON       MARLTON NJ      39 M      934    5   12:55  6:28        41:22  21.8    2   19:26  6:16 1:13:41 
    4 SCOTT ALBRIGHT      GARNET VALLE PA 42 M      901    7   12:59  6:30        41:18  22.7    4   19:35  6:19 1:13:50 b
    5 ERNIE KOSCHINEG     AMBLER PA       34 M      939    3   12:29  6:15        43:08  20.9    1   19:01  6:08 1:14:37 
    6 MAGGIE FREEMAN      MANALAPAN NJ    37 F      920   13   13:35  6:48        42:59  20.9   10   20:59  6:47 1:17:32 
    7 DAVID HILTON        PHILADELPHIA PA 47 M      933   16   14:02  7:01        41:44  21.6   17   22:25  7:14 1:18:10 
    8 BRYAN MAGNUS        MAPLEWOOD NJ    32 M      943   18   14:05  7:03        44:04  20.4    7   20:33  6:38 1:18:40 
    9 GLEN CALHOUN        ROBBINSVILLE NJ 36 M      909   12   13:30  6:45        42:52  21.0   16   22:24  7:14 1:18:45 
   10 MATTHEW CUTRONA     WILMINGTON DE   37 M      914    6   12:58  6:29   17   45:15  19.9    9   20:39  6:40 1:18:50 
   11 MANUEL FRANCO       ASTORIA NY      38 M      919   17   14:03  7:02    6   42:40  21.1   18   22:28  7:15 1:19:10 
   12 ANTHONY SCHORR      BOUND BROOK NJ  33 M      951   15   13:57  6:59   11   43:51  20.5   19   22:31  7:16 1:20:17 
   13 TOM MCANENEY        CEDAR GROVE NJ  34 M      944   10   13:28  6:44   19   45:37  19.7   11   21:13  6:51 1:20:17 
   14 TIM HAYBURN         ARDMORE PA      30 M      930    2   12:24  6:12   27   47:17  19.0    8   20:38  6:40 1:20:19 
   15 JACK HEELY          WILLOW GROVE PA 43 M      931   23   14:37  7:19   18   45:22  19.8   13   21:31  6:57 1:21:29 
   16 WILLIAM VAN GEERTRU CONSHOHOCKEN PA 31 M      959   22   14:35  7:18   20   45:39  19.7   14   21:39  6:59 1:21:53 
   17 TARA GULD-FODOR     CEDAR RUN NJ    33 F      963   20   14:21  7:11   22   45:46  19.7   15   21:55  7:05 1:22:01 
   18 WARREN TAYLOR       TELFORD PA      67 M      955   26   14:50  7:25   14   44:39  20.2   21   23:06  7:28 1:22:34 
   19 SYLVIA SCHENK       HADDONFIELD NJ  40 F      949    9   13:23  6:42   36   50:25  17.9    5   19:35  6:19 1:23:22 
   20 JULIE CORBIN        MENDHM NJ       42 F      912   11   13:30  6:45   31   48:41  18.5   12   21:21  6:53 1:23:30 
   21 JOHN STELMASKI      MT LAUREL NJ    46 M      954   24   14:41  7:21   21   45:42  19.7   24   23:36  7:37 1:23:58 
   22 STEVE BODNAR        MT LAUREL NJ    45 M      907   14   13:47  6:54   26   47:12  19.1   23   23:17  7:31 1:24:15 
   23 ANDREA BRUNHOFER    PHILADELPHIA PA 44 F      908   34   15:59  8:00   16   44:49  20.1   27   25:23  8:12 1:26:10 
   24 THEO HARDIES        MARLTON NJ      63 M      928   28   14:58  7:29   30   48:36  18.5   22   23:13  7:30 1:26:46 b 
   25 LISA VALERIANI      MEDFORD NJ      44 F      958   30   15:24  7:42   28   47:18  19.0   25   24:32  7:55 1:27:12 
   26 DREW KOLBECK        LUMBERTON NJ    45 M      962   33   15:52  7:56   15   44:41  20.1   30   27:11  8:46 1:27:43 
   27 DANIEL LERICHE      MT LAUREL NJ    57 M      966   36   16:29  8:15   13   44:09  22.0   35   27:52  9:00 1:28:29 a
   28 JERRY DEVLIN        MT HOLLY NJ     57 M      915   29   15:21  7:41   37   50:29  17.8   20   22:45  7:21 1:28:34 
   29 BILL HASTINGS       BAYONNE NJ      37 M      929   25   14:45  7:23   25   46:55  19.2   32   27:19  8:49 1:28:58 
   30 JOHN HEISLER        MAPLE SHADE NJ  44 M      969   31   15:50  7:55   24   46:39  19.3   33   27:38  8:55 1:30:06 
   31 MATT BERARDI        ATLANTIC CIT NJ 22 M      904   19   14:09  7:05   35   49:26  18.2   37   28:04  9:04 1:31:38 
   32 DAVID KOZMA         WILLOW GROVE PA 48 M      940   39   16:58  8:29   39   50:41  17.8   29   26:24  8:31 1:34:03 
   33 KARL BEVANS         WESTAMPTON NJ   39 M      905   41   17:38  8:49   34   49:21  18.2   39   28:13  9:07 1:35:11 
   34 ROSALYN GOLDSMITH   FREEHOLD NJ     39 F      923   37   16:33  8:17   44   52:04  17.3   34   27:52  9:00 1:36:27 
   35 PETE DORRIS         MT LAUREL NJ    49 M      916   32   15:51  7:56   51   55:18  16.3   28   25:38  8:16 1:36:45 
   36 BONNI SCHERVONE     MARLTON NJ      44 F      950   53   19:06  9:33   29   47:30  18.9   45   30:36  9:53 1:37:11 
   37 GREG BLEMLEK        MEDFORD NJ      38 M      906   35   16:10  8:05   46   53:01  17.0   38   28:09  9:05 1:37:19 
   38 MUSTAFA RASHED      BALA CYNWYD PA  33 M      946   38   16:57  8:29   41   51:24  17.5   41   29:05  9:23 1:37:24 
   39 STACEY KUBASKA      EHT NJ          23 F      941   27   14:50  7:25   54   57:45  15.6   26   24:55  8:03 1:37:30 
   40 ANDREW KING         MARLTON NJ      37 M c    936   47   18:52  9:26   38   50:34  17.8   40   28:44  9:17 1:38:10 
   41 PARKER WORTHINGTON  VINCENTOWN NJ   58 M      961   48   18:53  9:27   32   48:45  18.5   47   31:20 10:07 1:38:57 
   42 SIGI KOKO           AMBLER PA       40 F      938   42   17:43  8:52   42   51:31  17.5   46   30:56  9:59 1:40:08 
   43 DIANE HARDIES       MARLTON NJ      61 F      927   44   18:13  9:07   50   54:05  16.6   36   27:56  9:01 1:40:12 
   44 DAWN TEPPER         EHT NJ          41 F a    956   46   18:50  9:25   47   53:05  17.0   44   29:58  9:40 1:41:52 
   45 PHILIP MCELROY      MEDFORD NJ      52 M      945   43   17:45  8:53   53   57:04  15.8   31   27:17  8:48 1:42:05 
   46 JESSE THOMSPON      PHILADELPHIA PA 31 M      965   45   18:39  9:20   33   49:04  18.3   53   34:29 11:08 1:42:12 
   47 ARLENE HORNER       HAINESPORT NJ   42 F A    964   54   19:28  9:44   43   52:03  17.3   50   32:16 10:25 1:43:46 
   48 MARK BAUMGARDNER    BROWNS MILLS NJ 43 M      903   49   18:53  9:27   40   51:12  17.6   52   34:12 11:02 1:44:16 
   49 ISRAEL THOMPSON     MULLICA HILL NJ 35 M      957   50   18:54  9:27   45   52:14  17.2   55   34:48 11:14 1:45:55 
   50 NANCY SCHUCK        MEDFORD LAKE NJ 44 F      952   51   18:58  9:29   48   53:12  16.9   51   33:52 10:56 1:46:01 
   51 KEVIN CALHOUN       MILLVILLE NJ    46 M c    910   56   19:32  9:46   49   53:38  16.8   57   35:31 11:28 1:48:40 
   52 CHRIS COSMAS        NEW HOPE PA     61 M      968   40   17:03  8:32   52   56:53  15.8   56   35:22 11:25 1:49:17 
   53 ANDREA JACOBY       HUNTINGDON V PA 40 F      935   52   19:04  9:32   55   59:35  15.1   48   31:51 10:17 1:50:29 
   54 LESLIE TURCHETTI    GLENSIDE PA     33 F      967   62   25:02 12:31    8   42:57  21.0   60   42:39 13:46 1:50:37 
   55 MARSHA WORTHINGTON  VINCENTOWN NJ   52 F      960   57   19:34  9:47   56   59:59  15.0   49   32:00 10:20 1:51:32 
   56 PATRICK RYAN        PHOENIXVILLE PA 40 M      947   59   20:24 10:12   58 1:02:01  14.5   42   29:09  9:24 1:51:32 
   57 KIM KLEINBACH       PHOENIXVILLE PA 38 F      937   60   20:24 10:12   59 1:02:02  14.5   43   29:37  9:34 1:52:03 
   58 THERESA COSSABOON   PALMYRA NJ      27 F      913   55   19:30  9:45   57 1:01:24  14.7   54   34:40 11:11 1:55:32 
   59 DONNA BAUMGARDNER   BROWNS MILLS NJ 42 F      902   58   20:23 10:12   60 1:03:00  14.3   58   36:46 11:52 2:00:09 
   60 TERRI GIORDANO      MARLTON NJ      40 F      921   61   22:15 11:08   61 1:05:48  13.7   59   41:59 13:33 2:10:00 
   61 RICHARD EDWARDS     JAMESBURG NJ    35 M      917   21   14:22  7:11   23   45:58  19.6                            
   62 ROB STANLEY         VILLAS NJ       33 M      953    8   13:00  6:30                                               
                                                                                       
  
 A  G  E  -  G  R  O  U  P     R  E  S  U  L  T  S

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   173 MATT BERARDI        22 ATLANTIC CIT NJ 1:31:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   198 STACEY KUBASKA      23 EHT          NJ 1:37:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   236 THERESA COSSABOON   27 PALMYRA      NJ 1:55:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 ERNIE KOSCHINEG     34 AMBLER       PA 1:14:37 
    2    61 BRYAN MAGNUS        32 MAPLEWOOD    NJ 1:18:40 
    3    75 ANTHONY SCHORR      33 BOUND BROOK  NJ 1:20:17 
    4    76 TOM MCANENEY        34 CEDAR GROVE  NJ 1:20:17 
    5    77 TIM HAYBURN         30 ARDMORE      PA 1:20:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   231 LESLIE TURCHETTI    33 GLENSIDE     PA 1:50:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    63 GLEN CALHOUN        36 ROBBINSVILLE NJ 1:18:45 
    2    65 MATTHEW CUTRONA     37 WILMINGTON   DE 1:18:50 
    3    66 MANUEL FRANCO       38 ASTORIA      NY 1:19:10 
    4   160 BILL HASTINGS       37 BAYONNE      NJ 1:28:58 
    5   190 KARL BEVANS         39 WESTAMPTON   NJ 1:35:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   193 ROSALYN GOLDSMITH   39 FREEHOLD     NJ 1:36:27 
    2   235 KIM KLEINBACH       38 PHOENIXVILLE PA 1:52:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 SCOTT ALBRIGHT      42 GARNET VALLE PA 1:13:50 
    2    89 JACK HEELY          43 WILLOW GROVE PA 1:21:29 
    3   165 JOHN HEISLER        44 MAPLE SHADE  NJ 1:30:06 
    4   221 MARK BAUMGARDNER    43 BROWNS MILLS NJ 1:44:16 
    5   234 PATRICK RYAN        40 PHOENIXVILLE PA 1:51:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   109 JULIE CORBIN        42 MENDHM       NJ 1:23:30 
    2   137 ANDREA BRUNHOFER    44 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:26:10 
    3   144 LISA VALERIANI      44 MEDFORD      NJ 1:27:12 
    4   195 BONNI SCHERVONE     44 MARLTON      NJ 1:37:11 
    5   206 SIGI KOKO           40 AMBLER       PA 1:40:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    55 DAVID HILTON        47 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:18:10 
    2   114 JOHN STELMASKI      46 MT LAUREL    NJ 1:23:58 
    3   118 STEVE BODNAR        45 MT LAUREL    NJ 1:24:15 
    4   151 DREW KOLBECK        45 LUMBERTON    NJ 1:27:43 
    5   186 DAVID KOZMA         48 WILLOW GROVE PA 1:34:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   216 PHILIP MCELROY      52 MEDFORD      NJ 1:42:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   233 MARSHA WORTHINGTON  52 VINCENTOWN   NJ 1:51:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   154 DANIEL LERICHE      57 MT LAUREL    NJ 1:28:29 
    2   156 JERRY DEVLIN        57 MT HOLLY     NJ 1:28:34 
    3   205 PARKER WORTHINGTON  58 VINCENTOWN   NJ 1:38:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   140 THEO HARDIES        63 MARLTON      NJ 1:26:46 
    2   228 CHRIS COSMAS        61 NEW HOPE     PA 1:49:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   207 DIANE HARDIES       61 MARLTON      NJ 1:40:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    96 WARREN TAYLOR       67 TELFORD      PA 1:22:34 
**********   TOP   C L Y D E S D A L E   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   936 ANDREW KING             MARLTON         NJ  37 M     1:38:10 
    2   910 KEVIN CALHOUN           MILLVILLE       NJ  46 M     1:48:40
       ***********   TOP   A T H E N A   FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Age S Wgt Final   
===== ===== ======================= =============== == === = === ======= 
    1   956 DAWN TEPPER             EHT             NJ  41 F     1:41:52 
    2   964 ARLENE HORNER           HAINESPORT      NJ  42 F     1:43:46